Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement for the supply, installation and commissioning of circuit breakers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06749d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055957-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 07:10:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055957-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035996-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027702-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T08:10:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhead circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "51111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electric motors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Circuit Breakers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the supply, installation and commissioning of circuit breakers.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement falls within Schedule 5, Paragraph 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The required equipment must be compatible with the Authority's existing infrastructure and meet defined technical and safety standards.\nFollowing market consideration, only one supplier is capable of providing goods that meet these technical requirements. No reasonable alternative supplier is able to offer a compliant or compatible solution.\nAccordingly, the contracting authority has awarded in accordance with the transparency notice to make a direct award on the basis of an absence of competition for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FIPandELprocurement@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "XXXX@XXXXX.XX.XX"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 916731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100077.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T08:10:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract does not require KPIs as it is a one‑off purchase and installation of replacement circuit breakers with fixed, clearly defined deliverables. Performance will be assured through standard contract acceptance criteria rather than ongoing measurable outputs, making KPIs unnecessary for this type of supply contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T08:10:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhead circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "51111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electric motors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Circuit Breakers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the supply, installation and commissioning of circuit breakers.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement falls within Schedule 5, Paragraph 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The required equipment must be compatible with the Authority's existing infrastructure and meet defined technical and safety standards.\nFollowing market consideration, only one supplier is capable of providing goods that meet these technical requirements. No reasonable alternative supplier is able to offer a compliant or compatible solution.\nAccordingly, the contracting authority has awarded in accordance with the transparency notice to make a direct award on the basis of an absence of competition for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FIPandELprocurement@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "XXXX@XXXXX.XX.XX"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 916731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100077.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T08:10:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This contract does not require KPIs as it is a one‑off purchase and installation of replacement circuit breakers with fixed, clearly defined deliverables. Performance will be assured through standard contract acceptance criteria rather than ongoing measurable outputs, making KPIs unnecessary for this type of supply contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T11:23:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhead circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "51111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electric motors"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 916731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100077.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T11:23:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Circuit Breakers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the supply, installation and commissioning of circuit breakers.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FIPandELprocurement@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "XXXX@XXXXX.XX.XX"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027702-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:52:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhead circuit breakers"
},
{
"id": "51111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electric motors"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 916731,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1100077.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027702-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027702-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:52:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06749d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Site Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for the supply, installation and commissioning of circuit breakers.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This procurement falls within Schedule 5, Paragraph 6 of the Procurement Act 2023. The required equipment must be compatible with the Authority's existing infrastructure and meet defined technical and safety standards.\nFollowing market consideration, only one supplier is capable of providing goods that meet these technical requirements and ensure continuity and reliability of the system. No reasonable alternative supplier is able to offer a compliant or compatible solution.\nAccordingly, the contracting authority intends to make a direct award on the basis of an absence of competition for technical reasons.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FIPandELprocurement@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"name": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "This information has been omitted from this notice in accordance with s.94 Procurement Act 2023"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXY-3232-WNHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "XXXX@XXXXX.XX.XX"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}