Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
The NMR platform is a specialised instrumentation platform in SCI that requires a cryogenic liquid (helium) in order to function. The subsequent guaranteed supply of this cryogen is essential. We also pay for their service engineers to perform the refill of our systems, these are systems which the company (Bruker UK) sold to us and therefore have specialist knowledge and expertise when it comes to handling and maintaining.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056620-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 13:54:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056620-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056620-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:54:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scientific installations"
},
{
"id": "50412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923986",
"name": "BRUKER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form ID 649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and refilling of liquid helium to NMR Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NMR platform is a specialised instrumentation platform in SCI that requires a cryogenic liquid\n(helium) in order to function. The\nsubsequent guaranteed supply of this cryogen is essential.\nWe also pay for their service engineers to\nperform the refill of our systems, these are systems which the company (Bruker UK) sold to us and\ntherefore have specialist knowledge and expertise when it comes to handling and maintaining.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923986",
"name": "BRUKER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welland House Longwood Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00923986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@bruker.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118498.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:54:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056620-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:54:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214630",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scientific installations"
},
{
"id": "50412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923986",
"name": "BRUKER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form ID 649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and refilling of liquid helium to NMR Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The NMR platform is a specialised instrumentation platform in SCI that requires a cryogenic liquid\n(helium) in order to function. The\nsubsequent guaranteed supply of this cryogen is essential.\nWe also pay for their service engineers to\nperform the refill of our systems, these are systems which the company (Bruker UK) sold to us and\ntherefore have specialist knowledge and expertise when it comes to handling and maintaining.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00923986",
"name": "BRUKER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welland House Longwood Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00923986",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uk@bruker.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGH-5627-XXXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118498.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056620-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056620-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:54:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}