Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
This quotation is for 20no properties of windows and doors that have been identified from the annual painting scheme to be beyond economical repair and require replacing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d9b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070758-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 11:24:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070758-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T11:24:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "009226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of Windows & Doors Elswick Triangle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This quotation is for 20no properties of windows and doors that have been identified from the annual painting scheme to be beyond economical repair and require replacing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-3 Ruby Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stline.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01482191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYB-2791-HXMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96999.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116399.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070758-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070758-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T11:24:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T11:24:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d9b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "009226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and installation of Windows & Doors Elswick Triangle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This quotation is for 20no properties of windows and doors that have been identified from the annual painting scheme to be beyond economical repair and require replacing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-3 Ruby Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stline.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01482191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYB-2791-HXMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96999.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116399.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070758-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070758-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T11:24:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}