← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply and Installation of Van Ply Lining, Roof Racks and Ladders

Buyer: Northern Ireland Housing Executive →

BuyerNorthern Ireland Housing Executive
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Housing Executive Direct required ply lining, roof racks and ladders for 45 Maxus vans.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Supply and Installation of Van Ply Lining, Roof Racks and Ladders

Statusactive
Value£63,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059ec7
Latest release ID065619-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 15 2025 13:20:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Oct 2025award, contract065619-2025
22 Sept 2025tender058383-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065619-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T14:20:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ec7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
          "name": "Thomas McCrea & Co Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P1071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Van Ply Lining, Roof Racks and Ladders",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Housing Executive Direct required ply lining, roof racks and ladders for 45 Maxus vans.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nihe.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
      "name": "Thomas McCrea & Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballyclare",
        "postalCode": "BT36 4TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Ballyrobert Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDT-1771-VWMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@thomasmccrea.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply and Installation of Van Ply Lining, Roof Racks and Ladders",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Please see Tender Documentation."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065619-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065619-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T14:20:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065619-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065619-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T14:20:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ec7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
          "name": "Thomas McCrea & Co Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P1071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Van Ply Lining, Roof Racks and Ladders",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Housing Executive Direct required ply lining, roof racks and ladders for 45 Maxus vans.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nihe.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-1771-VWMN",
      "name": "Thomas McCrea & Co Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballyclare",
        "postalCode": "BT36 4TL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Ballyrobert Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDT-1771-VWMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@thomasmccrea.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply and Installation of Van Ply Lining, Roof Racks and Ladders",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Please see Tender Documentation."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065619-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065619-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-15T14:20:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Sept 2025 · 058383-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "058383-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-22T10:40:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ec7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
    "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P1071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 75000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 90000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Please see Tender Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "Please see Tender Documentation"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply and Installation of Van Ply Lining,  Roof Racks and Ladders",
    "value": {
      "amount": 75000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "058383-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058383-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-22T10:40:44+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Housing Executive Direct (HED) requires plywood lining, roof racks and ladders to be installed on 45 x 2025 Maxus Deliver 9 LWB (L3H2) panel vans. \nHED estimates delivery of the vehicles to the Contractor will begin in mid-October 2025.  The installation of required plywood lining, roof racks and ladders on all vehicles must be completed by 31 January 2026. ",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-01T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-29T15:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk ",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQY",
      "name": "Northern Ireland Housing Executive",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 8PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Adelaide Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nihe.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTYV-8666-PQQY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tricia Durnin",
        "email": "tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}