Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Broads Authority →
Broads Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to design, supply and instal a solar photovoltaic system on a steel-framed building in Norwich.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067252-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 15:54:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067252-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tender | 057878-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T16:54:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 72349.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86818.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:54:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08970458",
"name": "RENENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Solar Panels on Broads Authority Buildings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broads Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to design,\nsupply and instal a solar photovoltaic system on a steel-framed building in Norwich.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08970458",
"name": "RENENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR13 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blofield Business Centre Woodbastwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renenergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08970458",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@renenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQQ-3244-XQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067252-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T16:54:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 72349.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86818.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067252-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067252-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:54:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08970458",
"name": "RENENERGY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Solar Panels on Broads Authority Buildings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broads Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to design,\nsupply and instal a solar photovoltaic system on a steel-framed building in Norwich.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@broads-authority.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08970458",
"name": "RENENERGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR13 4RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blofield Business Centre Woodbastwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.renenergy.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08970458",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@renenergy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQQ-3244-XQTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057878-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d96",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "An option in this scheme is for a complimentary photovoltaic scheme on an adjacent steel-framed building which would require complete re-roofing prior to any photovoltaic install."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Four pass or fail mandatory criteria. Failure of these will mean the tender is excluded from further considerations.\nPrice per kWp - total price (ex VAT) of whole scheme installation divided by the kWp of the proposal PV system - max score 50\nQuality of the documented proposal in terms of design and structural compatibility with the buildings, health & safety considerations during installation, Quality Control (materials and installation), product warranty above minimum specification, Contingency Planning and Social Value - max score 30\nTotal kWP output of the proposed PV system\t- max score 20"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for Supply and Installation of Solar Panels on Broads Authority Buildings",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.broads-authority.gov.uk/about-us/how-we-work/transparency/invitations-to-tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057878-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057878-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:58:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broads Authority is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to design, supply and instal a solar photovoltaic system on a steel-framed building in Norwich.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders can be submitted via email to tenders@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"name": "Broads Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, 62-64 Thorpe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.broads-authority.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQJ-2666-RNLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dan Hoare",
"email": "dan.hoare@broads-authority.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01603 756043"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}