Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheltenham Borough Council →
Supply and Installation of 76 Fire Proof Windows across 6 sites
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058db2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051234-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 11:20:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051234-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T12:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158841",
"name": "Fire Proof Window Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Fire Proof Windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of 76 Fire Proof Windows across 6 sites",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158841",
"name": "Fire Proof Window Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland Co. Durham",
"postalCode": "DL14 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ormsby Works 15-17, Rear of Cockton Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fpwc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Fire Proof Windows",
"value": {
"amount": 136480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T12:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051234-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T12:20:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows, doors and related items"
},
{
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
{
"id": "45421110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of door and window frames"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158841",
"name": "Fire Proof Window Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Fire Proof Windows",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of 76 Fire Proof Windows across 6 sites",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"name": "Cheltenham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Promenade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYL-2725-ZJVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@publicagroup.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158841",
"name": "Fire Proof Window Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland Co. Durham",
"postalCode": "DL14 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ormsby Works 15-17, Rear of Cockton Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@fpwc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Fire Proof Windows",
"value": {
"amount": 136480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163776
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T12:20:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}