TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Supply and Installation of Electric Storage Heating Framework Agreement

Electrical fitting work
Electrical installation work
Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
+1 more
Published value
£1,800,000
Submission deadline 13 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tai Tarian Ltd: "Supply and Installation of Electric Storage Heating Framework Agreement ". Published status: active. Published value: £1,800,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 13 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityTai Tarian LtdScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
13 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£1,800,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tai Tarian Ltd
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tai Tarian Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTai Tarian Ltd
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
Last source update9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationElectrical fitting work, Electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Other electrical installation work
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055beb
What is being bought
Tai Tarian is seeking to appoint contractors (Providers) to a Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Electric Storage Heating to Tai Tarian properties throughout Neath Port Talbot, to support Tai Tarian in the delivery of its capital investment programme. The scope of this Framework Agreement comprises of the removal of existing electric heating and the supply and installation of new high heat retention storage heaters and the installation (only) of environmental building energy monitoring systems where requested. The initial call-off Contract awarded under the Framework Agreement will be for the supply and installation of electrical heating systems at two independent living schemes. It is anticipated that a maximum of 2 Providers will be appointed as Providers, with one Provider appointed as Primary Provider and the second Provider appointed as Reserve Provider. Further information is set out in ITT.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £1,800,000
    9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 13 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
    9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£1,800,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    9 Jul 2025, 12:25 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    13 Aug 2025, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Tai Tarian Ltd

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ
View buyer profile
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published