As per below
Lot 1: Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point. Lot 2: Supply and delivery of standard A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKD4
Lot 1: Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point. Lot 2: Supply and delivery of standard A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 & 2 | Various office equipment and supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Various office equipment and supplies (30190000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 730 | 2 median · 43.4 average (266 of 730 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (289 of 730 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03763c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000199-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 10:56:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 000199-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000199-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:56:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03763c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000199-2026-1 & 2-1",
"title": "Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point & A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03672117",
"name": "Premier Paper Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 & 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15346877",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 & 2",
"title": "As per below",
"description": "Lot 1: Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point.\nLot 2: Supply and delivery of standard A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 & 2",
"relatedLot": "1 & 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Printing Paper, Labels and Large Format Stocks",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucia Clark",
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03672117",
"name": "Premier Paper Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "St Helens",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03672117",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Premier Paper Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13782",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000199-2026-1 & 2-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1 & 2",
"title": "As per below",
"relatedLot": "1 & 2",
"classification": {
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point & A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire",
"value": {
"amount": 480691.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000199-2026-1 & 2-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: N/A there are no changes, there was just an error in the award vale originally published",
"description": "Whilst processing the latest permitted extension for this contract, it has been identified that the original contract award notice: 2023/S 000-001390 reflected a total value of £320,000 ex VAT across both Lots 1 & 2, this was the original estimated total from the ITT and not the actual awarded value which was a total of £480,691.76 across both lots 1 & 2 for the full 4 years."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-12-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000199-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:56:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03763c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000199-2026-1 & 2-1",
"title": "Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point & A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03672117",
"name": "Premier Paper Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1 & 2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15346877",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1 & 2",
"title": "As per below",
"description": "Lot 1: Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point.\nLot 2: Supply and delivery of standard A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1 & 2",
"relatedLot": "1 & 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of Printing Paper, Labels and Large Format Stocks",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucia Clark",
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03672117",
"name": "Premier Paper Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "St Helens",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03672117",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Premier Paper Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13782",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000199-2026-1 & 2-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1 & 2",
"title": "As per below",
"relatedLot": "1 & 2",
"classification": {
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various office equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and delivery of bulk paper requirements and related products to a single delivery point & A4 and A3 paper for the county council MFPs to multiple sites across Lancashire",
"value": {
"amount": 480691.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000199-2026-1 & 2-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: N/A there are no changes, there was just an error in the award vale originally published",
"description": "Whilst processing the latest permitted extension for this contract, it has been identified that the original contract award notice: 2023/S 000-001390 reflected a total value of £320,000 ex VAT across both Lots 1 & 2, this was the original estimated total from the ITT and not the actual awarded value which was a total of £480,691.76 across both lots 1 & 2 for the full 4 years."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-12-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}