Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Sunquest - Universal ICE licenses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff69 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013881-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 09 2025 09:52:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013881-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T10:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 106082.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127298.94
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Universal ICE"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T10:52:02+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C172484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sunquest - ICE licenses",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunquest - Universal ICE licenses",
"riskDetails": "Continuation of existing collaborative contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of existing collaborative contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T10:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff69",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 106082.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127298.94
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Universal ICE"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T10:52:02+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C172484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sunquest - ICE licenses",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sunquest - Universal ICE licenses",
"riskDetails": "Continuation of existing collaborative contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of existing collaborative contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTT-7613-TTHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}