Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sullivan Upper School →
View official notice ↗Official source
Food services to Sullivan Upper School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060de3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081960-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 16:04:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006413-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081960-2026 |
| 24 Jan 2026 | tender | 006413-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T17:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10049896",
"name": "Sullivan Upper School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sullivan Upper School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2121165
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the absolute satisfaction of the client the contract can be extended up to 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T17:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sullivan Upper School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food services to Sullivan Upper School",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10049896",
"name": "Sullivan Upper School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10049896",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cbyrnes225@c2kni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDX-7464-NPPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caterlinkltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@caterlinkltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPW-6942-JXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081960-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T17:04:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10049896",
"name": "Sullivan Upper School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sullivan Upper School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2121165
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the absolute satisfaction of the client the contract can be extended up to 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T17:04:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sullivan Upper School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food services to Sullivan Upper School",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10049896",
"name": "Sullivan Upper School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10049896",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cbyrnes225@c2kni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDX-7464-NPPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03732298",
"name": "CATER LINK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 Thames Valley Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caterlinkltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03732298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@caterlinkltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPW-6942-JXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006413-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-24T19:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10049896",
"name": "Sullivan Upper School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060de3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1755000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1755000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended up to a further 2 years subject to the absolute satisfaction of the client."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 18,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 82,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Award criteria included in tender documents.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Tender Sullivan Upper School",
"value": {
"amount": 1755000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1755000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-10867",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10867",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "https://www.gy5.co.uk/catering-tender-sullivan-upper-school-belfast/"
},
{
"id": "006413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-24T19:20:20Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Interested organisations will be able to submit a pre-qualifying Supplier Questionnaire. These are evaluated and a shortlist of companies will be invited to the main tender stage. Award criteria is contained within the tender documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Catering services to students and staff as well as hospitality, delivered on site. Approximate sales £351,000/ annum.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.gy5.co.uk/catering-tender-sullivan-upper-school-belfast/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10049896",
"name": "Sullivan Upper School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN09",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfast Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10049896",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cbyrnes225@c2kni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDX-7464-NPPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}