Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The service is a "Train the Trainer" suicide prevention package called safeTALK T4T. The learning will enable officers to cascade suicide prevention training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06143b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008963-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 13:30:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008963-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T13:30:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06143b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173259",
"name": "Living Works Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR758584455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Suicide Prevention Training Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a \"Train the Trainer\" suicide prevention package called safeTALK T4T. The learning will enable officers to cascade suicide prevention training.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173259",
"name": "Living Works Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Jardine House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.kinzel@livingworks.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Suicide Prevention Training Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 18200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T13:30:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008963-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T13:30:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06143b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173259",
"name": "Living Works Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR758584455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Suicide Prevention Training Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service is a \"Train the Trainer\" suicide prevention package called safeTALK T4T. The learning will enable officers to cascade suicide prevention training.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173259",
"name": "Living Works Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow, Middlesex",
"postalCode": "HA1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Jardine House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike.kinzel@livingworks.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Suicide Prevention Training Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 18200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008963-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008963-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T13:30:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}