Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
The Council is seeking the provision of a Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training service to provide training which is intended to raise awareness to strengthen suicide prevention response, build confidence and advise when responding to disclosures within community settings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067146 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026208-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 12:06:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026208-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:06:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07505273",
"name": "If U Care Share Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking the provision of a Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training service to provide training which is intended to raise awareness to strengthen suicide prevention response, build confidence and advise when responding to disclosures within community settings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07505273",
"name": "If U Care Share Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH2 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 The Close East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07505273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "share@ifucareshare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PB2025-00211 Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Contract for a period of 2 x 12 months by providing the Contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:06:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T12:06:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067146",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07505273",
"name": "If U Care Share Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking the provision of a Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training service to provide training which is intended to raise awareness to strengthen suicide prevention response, build confidence and advise when responding to disclosures within community settings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07505273",
"name": "If U Care Share Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH2 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 The Close East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07505273",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "share@ifucareshare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PB2025-00211 Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the Contract for a period of 2 x 12 months by providing the Contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:06:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}