Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011342-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-20T12:34:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c24c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:277986-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011342-2023-ITT_6827-1",
"title": "Substance Misuse Recovery Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15811",
"name": "The Forward Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c24c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An overall Technical threshold of 60% will also apply. If a Bid does not achieve an overall Technical Score of 60%, the Authority reserves the right to exclude that Bidder from the Call-Off Competition."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver Probation/Prison and Rehabilitation Services for individuals with a substance misuse need in a custodial setting. This required the provider to deliver a structured programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Declarations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Workforce",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Service Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Highest Quality Conforming"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Substance Misuse Recovery Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver Probation/Prison and Rehabilitation Services for individuals with a substance misuse need in a custodial setting. This required the provider to deliver a structured programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Joey.Stanford@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15811",
"name": "The Forward Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Forward Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011342-2023-ITT_6827-1",
"title": "Substance Misuse Recovery Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 370818.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011342-2023-ITT_6827-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Apr 2023 · 011342-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "011342-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-20T12:34:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c24c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:277986-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "011342-2023-ITT_6827-1",
"title": "Substance Misuse Recovery Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15811",
"name": "The Forward Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c24c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An overall Technical threshold of 60% will also apply. If a Bid does not achieve an overall Technical Score of 60%, the Authority reserves the right to exclude that Bidder from the Call-Off Competition."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver Probation/Prison and Rehabilitation Services for individuals with a substance misuse need in a custodial setting. This required the provider to deliver a structured programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Declarations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Workforce",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Service Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Highest Quality Conforming"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Substance Misuse Recovery Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver Probation/Prison and Rehabilitation Services for individuals with a substance misuse need in a custodial setting. This required the provider to deliver a structured programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Joey.Stanford@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15811",
"name": "The Forward Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Forward Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011342-2023-ITT_6827-1",
"title": "Substance Misuse Recovery Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 370818.09,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011342-2023-ITT_6827-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}