Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Interconnector Services Limited, part of the Mutual Energy group has tendered for a contract for the provision of marine survey services. The tender process consisted of an initial prequalification stage, followed by a second tender submission stage and BAFO.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050dcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060517-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 13:00:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060517-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | tender | 019370-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:00:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "76600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipeline-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subsea Survey Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:00:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"name": "N-Sea"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subsea Survey Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interconnector Services Limited, part of the Mutual Energy group has tendered for a contract for the provision of marine survey services. The tender process consisted of an initial prequalification\nstage, followed by a second tender submission stage and BAFO.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBP-3791-LQGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"name": "N-Sea",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Dordrecht",
"postalCode": "3311 JX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Wilgenbos 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nsea.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060517-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T14:00:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "76600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipeline-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subsea Survey Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060517-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060517-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T14:00:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"name": "N-Sea"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subsea Survey Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interconnector Services Limited, part of the Mutual Energy group has tendered for a contract for the provision of marine survey services. The tender process consisted of an initial prequalification\nstage, followed by a second tender submission stage and BAFO.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBP-3791-LQGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"name": "N-Sea",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Dordrecht",
"postalCode": "3311 JX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Wilgenbos 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWY-9334-MHJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nsea.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019370-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T13:28:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050dcc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1499999,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "There will be price and quality elements to the award criteria and more details are provided within the tender documents."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "There will be price and quality elements to the award criteria and more details are provided within the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "76600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pipeline-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subsea Survey Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1499999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Home",
"description": "All interested suppliers should register on our tender portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Home where the tender documents can be downloaded",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T13:28:32+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This will be a two stage process with an initial qualification/selection stage and a second tender stage for qualifying suppliers."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Interconnector Services Limited, part of the Mutual Energy group, is tendering for a contract for the provision of marine survey services. The tender process will consist of an initial pre-qualification stage, followed by a second tender submission stage. Further details on the scope and process can be found within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Home - please register and download the tender documents",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
"name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI058161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Keery",
"email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}