Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Worcester →
Subscription to SOS-UK - charity part of the NUS. Responsible Futures Green Impact and Green Campus Revolution - behaviour change projects to embed sustainability into University students and staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075626-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 10:28:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075626-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:28:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
},
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1184011",
"name": "STUDENTS ORGANISING FOR SUSTAINABILITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to SOS-UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to SOS-UK - charity part of the NUS. Responsible Futures Green Impact and Green Campus Revolution - behaviour change projects to embed sustainability into University students and staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1184011",
"name": "STUDENTS ORGANISING FOR SUSTAINABILITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "21-23 Merseyway",
"postalCode": "SK1 1PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyway Innovation Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sos-uk.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1184011",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@sos-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNB-2715-WGBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:28:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:28:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
},
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1184011",
"name": "STUDENTS ORGANISING FOR SUSTAINABILITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfe0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to SOS-UK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to SOS-UK - charity part of the NUS. Responsible Futures Green Impact and Green Campus Revolution - behaviour change projects to embed sustainability into University students and staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"name": "University of Worcester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR2 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henwick Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worcester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJR-8772-LLDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uwtenders@worc.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1184011",
"name": "STUDENTS ORGANISING FOR SUSTAINABILITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "21-23 Merseyway",
"postalCode": "SK1 1PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyway Innovation Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sos-uk.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1184011",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@sos-uk.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNB-2715-WGBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:28:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}