Lot 1
No lot description published.
Access to: Policy and lobbying representation Research and insight Commissioned reports, data analysis, and evidence to support decision‑making and funding bids. Networking and engagement Access to meetings, events, and forums with other county councils and national policymakers. Best practice sharing and guidance Practical support, policy briefings, and tools for service delivery. Influence on national agendas Input into areas like social care, transport, SEND, funding, and devolution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06945d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042356-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 09:52:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042356-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T10:52:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06945d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "County Council Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06945d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to County Councils Network (CCN)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to:\nPolicy and lobbying representation\nResearch and insight\nCommissioned reports, data analysis, and evidence to support decision‑making and funding bids.\nNetworking and engagement\nAccess to meetings, events, and forums with other county councils and national policymakers.\nBest practice sharing and guidance\nPractical support, policy briefings, and tools for service delivery.\nInfluence on national agendas\nInput into areas like social care, transport, SEND, funding, and devolution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "County Council Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smith Square, London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The County Councils Network 5th Floor, Local Government House, Smith Square, London, SW1P 3HZ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.countycouncilsnetwork.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11177145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "countycouncilsnetwork@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7664 3009"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription to County Councils Network (CCN)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T10:52:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T10:52:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06945d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Membership organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "County Council Network"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06945d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to County Councils Network (CCN)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to:\nPolicy and lobbying representation\nResearch and insight\nCommissioned reports, data analysis, and evidence to support decision‑making and funding bids.\nNetworking and engagement\nAccess to meetings, events, and forums with other county councils and national policymakers.\nBest practice sharing and guidance\nPractical support, policy briefings, and tools for service delivery.\nInfluence on national agendas\nInput into areas like social care, transport, SEND, funding, and devolution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "County Council Network",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Smith Square, London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The County Councils Network 5th Floor, Local Government House, Smith Square, London, SW1P 3HZ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.countycouncilsnetwork.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11177145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "countycouncilsnetwork@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7664 3009"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription to County Councils Network (CCN)",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T10:52:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}