Lot 1
No lot description published.
ScienceDirect (Government Edition) is a science literature research database. This is essential for research teams and other staff to access the latest peer-reviewed research to support evidence-based provision of services to levy payers. This research database, can only be obtained directly from the publisher Elsevier B.V.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069530 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042768-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun May 10 2026 08:05:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 May 2026 | award, contract | 042768-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-10T09:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier BV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription ScienceDirect (Government Edition)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ScienceDirect (Government Edition) is a science literature research database. This is essential for research teams and\nother staff to access the latest peer-reviewed research to support evidence-based provision of services to levy payers.\nThis research database, can only be obtained directly from the publisher Elsevier B.V.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1043 NX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Radarweg 29"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.vandrogen@elsevier.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription ScienceDirect (Government Edition)",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-10T09:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-10T09:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural services"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier BV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10257",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription ScienceDirect (Government Edition)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ScienceDirect (Government Edition) is a science literature research database. This is essential for research teams and\nother staff to access the latest peer-reviewed research to support evidence-based provision of services to levy payers.\nThis research database, can only be obtained directly from the publisher Elsevier B.V.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"name": "Elsevier BV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1043 NX",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Radarweg 29"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGM-7148-RLWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "s.vandrogen@elsevier.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription ScienceDirect (Government Edition)",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042768-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042768-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-10T09:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}