Lot 1
No lot description published.
The UKRR collects, analyses and reports on data from the 70 adult and 13 paediatric renal centres in the UK. Participation is mandated in England through the NHS National Service Specification and the chief executive of each Trust is responsible for adherence to this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 13:28:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034422-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T14:28:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152158",
"name": "The Renal Association c/o The UK Renal Registry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription Renal Capitation Fee - HUTH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UKRR collects, analyses and reports on data from the 70 adult and 13 paediatric renal centres in the UK. Participation is mandated in England through the NHS National Service Specification and the chief executive of each Trust is responsible for adherence to this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152158",
"name": "The Renal Association c/o The UK Renal Registry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "L & R Building, 3rd Floor, Southmead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sharece.Charles@renalregistry.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription Renal Capitation Fee - HUTH",
"value": {
"amount": 46907.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56288.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T14:28:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T14:28:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152158",
"name": "The Renal Association c/o The UK Renal Registry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C370805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription Renal Capitation Fee - HUTH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UKRR collects, analyses and reports on data from the 70 adult and 13 paediatric renal centres in the UK. Participation is mandated in England through the NHS National Service Specification and the chief executive of each Trust is responsible for adherence to this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152158",
"name": "The Renal Association c/o The UK Renal Registry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "L & R Building, 3rd Floor, Southmead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sharece.Charles@renalregistry.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription Renal Capitation Fee - HUTH",
"value": {
"amount": 46907.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56288.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034422-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034422-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T14:28:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}