← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Subsciption based HR Research Services

Buyer: Commercial Services →

BuyerCommercial Services
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Subscription based HR Advisor Research Services that provides employee diagnostics, maturity diagnostics, HR benchmarking and relevant case studies.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Research consultancy services 73210000Research consultancy services 73210000

Lot details

Lot 1

Procurement of a subscription based HR Advisor Research Service that provides employee diagnostics, maturity diagnostics, HR benchmarking and relevant case studies.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Resources — 75
price — 25

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Research consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research consultancy services (73210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 733,0453 median · 26.7 average (1,086 of 3,045 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,227 of 3,045 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,3162 median · 45.4 average (457 of 1,316 with a bid count)3 average (527 of 1,316 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleContract awarded in line with call of terms of G-Cloud 14 framework.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Subscription based Research Services

Statusactive
Value£44,875

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060111
Latest release ID001100-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 07 2026 14:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jan 2026award, contract001100-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001100-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-07T14:05:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060111",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-837",
    "name": "Commercial Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001100-2026-1",
      "title": "Subscription based Research Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165534",
          "name": "Gartner UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RM1557.14",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement of a subscription based HR Advisor Research Service that provides employee diagnostics, maturity diagnostics, HR benchmarking and relevant case studies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Resources",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "75"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "25"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Subsciption based HR Research Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Subscription based HR Advisor Research Services that provides employee diagnostics, maturity diagnostics, HR benchmarking and relevant case studies.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded in line with call of terms of G-Cloud 14 framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-837",
      "name": "Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.commercialservices.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.commercialservices.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Commercial Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "elliot.masters@hrconnect.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1622942517"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165534",
      "name": "Gartner UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02266016",
        "legalName": "Gartner UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts.uki@gartner.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1784431611"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001100-2026-1",
      "title": "Subscription based Research Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44875,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001100-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004581193 GO Reference: GO-202617-PRO-34037966",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jan 2026 · 001100-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001100-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-07T14:05:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060111",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-837",
    "name": "Commercial Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001100-2026-1",
      "title": "Subscription based Research Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-165534",
          "name": "Gartner UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RM1557.14",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Procurement of a subscription based HR Advisor Research Service that provides employee diagnostics, maturity diagnostics, HR benchmarking and relevant case studies.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Resources",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "75"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "25"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Subsciption based HR Research Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Subscription based HR Advisor Research Services that provides employee diagnostics, maturity diagnostics, HR benchmarking and relevant case studies.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73210000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research consultancy services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded in line with call of terms of G-Cloud 14 framework.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-837",
      "name": "Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.commercialservices.org.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.commercialservices.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Commercial Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "elliot.masters@hrconnect.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1622942517"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-165534",
      "name": "Gartner UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02266016",
        "legalName": "Gartner UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts.uki@gartner.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1784431611"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001100-2026-1",
      "title": "Subscription based Research Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 44875,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001100-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://csg.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004581193 GO Reference: GO-202617-PRO-34037966",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}