Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "041000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T14:46:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041000-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34742",
"name": "ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e382",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period up to and including 48 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Subcutaneous Infusion Administration Sets -5141411. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £357,090 to £3,481,634 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcutaneous Infusion Administration Sets -5141411",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Subcutaneous Infusion Administration Sets -5141411",
"classification": {
"id": "33194100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for infusion"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-424",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34742",
"name": "ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COLERAINE",
"postalCode": "BT52 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wattstown Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderscontracts@armstrongmedical.net",
"faxNumber": "+44 02870356875",
"telephone": "+44 02870356029"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154932",
"name": "Business Services Organisitation Organisation - PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisitation Organisation - PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041000-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 3481634.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041000-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and Contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This Contract is not a joint Contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2025 · 041000-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "041000-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T14:46:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e382",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041000-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34742",
"name": "ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e382",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period up to and including 48 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Subcutaneous Infusion Administration Sets -5141411. Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £357,090 to £3,481,634 and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as provided for within the Tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcutaneous Infusion Administration Sets -5141411",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Subcutaneous Infusion Administration Sets -5141411",
"classification": {
"id": "33194100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices and instruments for infusion"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144502",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-424",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.Sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34742",
"name": "ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COLERAINE",
"postalCode": "BT52 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wattstown Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ARMSTRONG MEDICAL LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderscontracts@armstrongmedical.net",
"faxNumber": "+44 02870356875",
"telephone": "+44 02870356029"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154932",
"name": "Business Services Organisitation Organisation - PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisitation Organisation - PaLS"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041000-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 3481634.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041000-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and Contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This Contract is not a joint Contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}