Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029836-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T15:17:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067994",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029836-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH-SP0013-Pastel Health Pain Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This award has been made under direct award process B, Pastel Health Ltd is a new provider of Sheffield MSK services and will be providing pain management services. The Sheffield MSK approach ensures that patients can be offered a choice of provider. The focus of the MSK model is to have a co-ordinated approach that supports and encourages management of patients’ needs with clear preventative programmes and early interventions, to reduce the volumes of patients who need more specialist intervention. <br/>The services are to be provided to patients aged 18 and over who are referred to the Provider via the Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (STH) Single Point of Access (SPA).<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 12 months from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027. The contract value for year 1 is £283,088.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "1%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Flowers Health Centre, 87 Wincobank Avenue, Sheffield, S5 6AZ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub Contract of Pain Management Services to Independent Sector Providers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process B",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23B Eastfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pastelhealth.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15708330",
"legalName": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pastel-health.com",
"telephone": "+44 7494445928"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029836-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 283088,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. Decision makers are Operations Director and Information and Performance Manager for MSK Services and Contracts Director and Principal Contracts Manager for STH. No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029836-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "029836-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T15:17:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067994",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029836-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH-SP0013-Pastel Health Pain Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This award has been made under direct award process B, Pastel Health Ltd is a new provider of Sheffield MSK services and will be providing pain management services. The Sheffield MSK approach ensures that patients can be offered a choice of provider. The focus of the MSK model is to have a co-ordinated approach that supports and encourages management of patients’ needs with clear preventative programmes and early interventions, to reduce the volumes of patients who need more specialist intervention. <br/>The services are to be provided to patients aged 18 and over who are referred to the Provider via the Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (STH) Single Point of Access (SPA).<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 12 months from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027. The contract value for year 1 is £283,088.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "1%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Flowers Health Centre, 87 Wincobank Avenue, Sheffield, S5 6AZ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121283",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub Contract of Pain Management Services to Independent Sector Providers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process B",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179156",
"name": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 3BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23B Eastfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pastelhealth.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15708330",
"legalName": "PASTEL HEALTH LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam@pastel-health.com",
"telephone": "+44 7494445928"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029836-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 283088,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. Decision makers are Operations Director and Information and Performance Manager for MSK Services and Contracts Director and Principal Contracts Manager for STH. No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}