Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-21T13:43:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009191-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108678",
"name": "Associated Chemists (Wicker) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P2024007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services are to be provided to patients aged 18 and over, registered with a GP in Sheffield. Patients are referred to the Provider by their GP. The service is to provide splinting to patients with suspected carpal tunnel syndrome and is part of an agreed clinical pathway for conservative management in primary care to avoid a referral to secondary care for surgery.<br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 12 months from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic alternate provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Associated Chemists Ltd, Wicker Pharmacy, 55-67 Wicker, Sheffield, S3 8HT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthotic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub Contract for Carpal Tunnel Splinting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Mabbott",
"email": "c.mabbott@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108678",
"name": "Associated Chemists (Wicker) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55-67 Wicker Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "496833",
"legalName": "Associated Chemists (Wicker) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1142727676"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009191-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009191-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>Decision makers are Operations Director, MSK and Contracts Director. <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Mar 2024 · 009191-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "009191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-21T13:43:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "009191-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108678",
"name": "Associated Chemists (Wicker) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P2024007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The services are to be provided to patients aged 18 and over, registered with a GP in Sheffield. Patients are referred to the Provider by their GP. The service is to provide splinting to patients with suspected carpal tunnel syndrome and is part of an agreed clinical pathway for conservative management in primary care to avoid a referral to secondary care for surgery.<br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 12 months from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic alternate provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Associated Chemists Ltd, Wicker Pharmacy, 55-67 Wicker, Sheffield, S3 8HT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthotic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub Contract for Carpal Tunnel Splinting Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70056",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Mabbott",
"email": "c.mabbott@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108678",
"name": "Associated Chemists (Wicker) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S3 8HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55-67 Wicker Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "496833",
"legalName": "Associated Chemists (Wicker) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1142727676"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61899",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S9 4EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "722 Prince of Wales Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67205",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009191-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009191-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/>Decision makers are Operations Director, MSK and Contracts Director. <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}