Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Creative Design and publications production with end-to-end print services Swansea University requires creative design services and publication production with end-to-end print services as defined by the brief and as required across the University which will include: • the development of digital and print publications, including prospectuses, which showcase Swansea University’s brand and visual identity, introduce prospective students to the University and celebrate our greatest achievements • working with the in-house design team to service the creative design and print requirements of university faculties and directorates, as well as externally funded research institutions. The Supplier will have expertise in producing high-quality print and digital publications, including robust project and account management skills. The Supplier must have extensive expertise in collaborating with in-house design teams to produce seamless, brand-compliant creative marketing assets. The Supplier must be capable of producing bilingual design and working confidently with complex Welsh language content to meet the Welsh Language Standards required by public bodies in Wales. Translation services are outside the scope of this work. In line with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5, for any future procurement of additional or repeat goods, services or works we reserve the right to directly award under sch5 para.8 a) and b). Any contract value is not a guarantee of work or value of spend. This tender is being run on eTenderWales portal https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html Please ensure that you follow the eTendering portal instructions carefully to ensure that your completed tender is correctly saved and successfully submitted. Should you require assistance, please refer to the online “HELP FOR SUPPLIERS” in the first instance. Any further problems should be directed to the eTendering helpdesk, available Mon-Fri from 8am to 6pm on: Email: help@bravosolution.co.uk
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079309-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 09:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054314-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079309-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054314-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-20T10:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SU30(26) Creative Design, Publications and End to End Print",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": " 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:09:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-ZHMJ",
"name": "The Pierce Partnership Limited t/a The Foundation"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU30(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU30(26) Creative Design and publications production with end-to-end print services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Creative Design and publications production with end-to-end print services\nSwansea University requires creative design services and publication production with end-to-end print services as defined by the brief and as required across the University which will include:\n• the development of digital and print publications, including prospectuses, which showcase Swansea University’s brand and visual identity, introduce prospective students to the University and celebrate our greatest achievements\n• working with the in-house design team to service the creative design and print requirements of university faculties and directorates, as well as externally funded research institutions.\nThe Supplier will have expertise in producing high-quality print and digital publications, including robust project and account management skills.\nThe Supplier must have extensive expertise in collaborating with in-house design teams to produce seamless, brand-compliant creative marketing assets.\nThe Supplier must be capable of producing bilingual design and working confidently with complex Welsh language content to meet the Welsh Language Standards required by public bodies in Wales. Translation services are outside the scope of this work.\nIn line with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5, for any future procurement of additional or repeat goods, services or works we reserve the right to directly award under sch5 para.8 a) and b).\nAny contract value is not a guarantee of work or value of spend.\nThis tender is being run on eTenderWales portal\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nPlease ensure that you follow the eTendering portal instructions carefully to ensure that your completed tender is correctly saved and successfully submitted. Should you require assistance, please refer to the online “HELP FOR SUPPLIERS” in the first instance. Any further problems should be directed to the eTendering helpdesk, available Mon-Fri from 8am to 6pm on:\nEmail: help@bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-ZHMJ",
"name": "The Pierce Partnership Limited t/a The Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 Dragon Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWZ-7928-ZHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@thefoundation.agency.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-20T10:09:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SU30(26) Creative Design, Publications and End to End Print",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": " 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:09:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-ZHMJ",
"name": "The Pierce Partnership Limited t/a The Foundation"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU30(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU30(26) Creative Design and publications production with end-to-end print services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Creative Design and publications production with end-to-end print services\nSwansea University requires creative design services and publication production with end-to-end print services as defined by the brief and as required across the University which will include:\n• the development of digital and print publications, including prospectuses, which showcase Swansea University’s brand and visual identity, introduce prospective students to the University and celebrate our greatest achievements\n• working with the in-house design team to service the creative design and print requirements of university faculties and directorates, as well as externally funded research institutions.\nThe Supplier will have expertise in producing high-quality print and digital publications, including robust project and account management skills.\nThe Supplier must have extensive expertise in collaborating with in-house design teams to produce seamless, brand-compliant creative marketing assets.\nThe Supplier must be capable of producing bilingual design and working confidently with complex Welsh language content to meet the Welsh Language Standards required by public bodies in Wales. Translation services are outside the scope of this work.\nIn line with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5, for any future procurement of additional or repeat goods, services or works we reserve the right to directly award under sch5 para.8 a) and b).\nAny contract value is not a guarantee of work or value of spend.\nThis tender is being run on eTenderWales portal\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nPlease ensure that you follow the eTendering portal instructions carefully to ensure that your completed tender is correctly saved and successfully submitted. Should you require assistance, please refer to the online “HELP FOR SUPPLIERS” in the first instance. Any further problems should be directed to the eTendering helpdesk, available Mon-Fri from 8am to 6pm on:\nEmail: help@bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWZ-7928-ZHMJ",
"name": "The Pierce Partnership Limited t/a The Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 Dragon Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWZ-7928-ZHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@thefoundation.agency.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054314-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SU30(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Case Studies and Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SU30(26) Creative Design and publications production with end-to-end print services",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Creative Design and publications production with end-to-end print services\nSwansea University requires creative design services and publication production with end-to-end print services as defined by the brief and as required across the University which will include: \n•\tthe development of digital and print publications, including prospectuses, which showcase Swansea University’s brand and visual identity, introduce prospective students to the University and celebrate our greatest achievements \n•\tworking with the in-house design team to service the creative design and print requirements of university faculties and directorates, as well as externally funded research institutions. \nThe Supplier will have expertise in producing high-quality print and digital publications, including robust project and account management skills. \nThe Supplier must have extensive expertise in collaborating with in-house design teams to produce seamless, brand-compliant creative marketing assets. \nThe Supplier must be capable of producing bilingual design and working confidently with complex Welsh language content to meet the Welsh Language Standards required by public bodies in Wales. Translation services are outside the scope of this work. \nIn line with Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5, for any future procurement of additional or repeat goods, services or works we reserve the right to directly award under sch5 para.8 a) and b).\nThis tender is being run on eTenderWales portal\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nPlease ensure that you follow the eTendering portal instructions carefully to ensure that your completed tender is correctly saved and successfully submitted. Should you require assistance, please refer to the online “HELP FOR SUPPLIERS” in the first instance. Any further problems should be directed to the eTendering helpdesk, available Mon-Fri from 8am to 6pm on:\nEmail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\nTelephone: 0800 069 8634",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is being run on eTenderWales portal\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nPlease ensure that you follow the eTendering portal instructions carefully to ensure that your completed tender is correctly saved and successfully submitted. Should you require assistance, please refer to the online “HELP FOR SUPPLIERS” in the first instance. Any further problems should be directed to the eTendering helpdesk, available Mon-Fri from 8am to 6pm on:\nEmail: help@bravosolution.co.uk\nTelephone: 0800 069 8634",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Timescales to proceed to publish tender preliminary market engagement exercise has not been taken on this occasion."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}