Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swansea University →
Access to The Student Room website for advertising to University Students and prospective students.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dea7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072786-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 13:14:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072786-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072786-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T13:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dea7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000639",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMV-8521-LTYJ",
"name": "The Student Room"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU20(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU20(26) Advertising on The Student Room",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to The Student Room website for advertising to University Students and prospective students.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000639",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMV-8521-LTYJ",
"name": "The Student Room",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 6, Tower Point"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMV-8521-LTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@thestudentroom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU20(26) Advertising on the Student Room",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072786-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T13:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dea7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000639",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMV-8521-LTYJ",
"name": "The Student Room"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU20(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU20(26) Advertising on The Student Room",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to The Student Room website for advertising to University Students and prospective students.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000639",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000639",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMV-8521-LTYJ",
"name": "The Student Room",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 6, Tower Point"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMV-8521-LTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@thestudentroom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU20(26) Advertising on the Student Room",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072786-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072786-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T13:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}