Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract Award Notice to commence 8-working day standstill period before entering into a contract with Ipsos (market research) Limited to deliver the Data Collection requirements for the Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election. The Senedd election is scheduled to take place by May 7th, 2026. In order to study this election, the project academic leadership team are leading a survey-based research project seeking to capture and disseminate representative data on Welsh voters’ attitudes, behaviours, and socio-demographic attributes (including an enhanced focus on the themes of ‘place, power, and political engagement’). The wider project toward which this work will contribute is entitled ‘The 2026 Welsh Election Study: Place, Power, and Political Engagement’ As a result of this procurement process, Swansea University wish to award this contract to Ipsos (market research) Limited to undertake a series of representative sample survey waves of the Welsh electorate, encompassing one pre-campaign wave, one in-campaign wave, and one post-campaign wave. The overarching aim of the WES 2026 Survey is to implement a high-quality data collection strategy to capture voters’ attitudes and behaviours pre-election, during the campaign, and after the Senedd election in May 2026, resulting in a cutting-edge public opinion data resource that is, as far as possible, robust, representative, and generalisable for inference about the Welsh electorate. The research team has identified push-to-web as the representative sampling methodology that they will deploy. A clear, granular account is required of how this approach will be rolled out to deliver 3 x representative samples across the project timetable. A minimum n of 2,000 is stipulated for each survey wave, but the approach is one that prioritises data quality over quantity. As such, an emphasis is sought on the survey frame coverage, on the randomisation of selection, and on the protocols to secure a 20% plus response rate, as well as the generation of survey data weights. In addition and as stipulated above, an approach is also sought to the provision of anonymized respondent location data using the ONS Output Areas system. The project is funded by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI) Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC). WES 2026 is part of a UK-wide set of national election studies, and its work supports the delivery of ESRC’s data infrastructure strategy. The total maximum budget for this work was £368,000.00 (inclusive of VAT, all Welsh language translation & all expenses) This tender was conducted electronically via etenderwales BravoSolution, in project 31576 and itt 119846 and the contract will run from November 2025 to November 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059763 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072126-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 15:18:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072126-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tender | 055307-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T15:18:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059763",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SU09(26) Contract Award for Data Collection for Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election",
"value": {
"amount": 278000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 333600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "We are not expecting to extend this contract as the current election timing stands, but this is a 6 month contingency just in case the election is moved."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:18:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU09(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU09(26) Contract Award for Data Collection for Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice to commence 8-working day standstill period before entering into a contract with Ipsos (market research) Limited to deliver the Data Collection requirements for the Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election. \nThe Senedd election is scheduled to take place by May 7th, 2026. In order to study this election, the project academic leadership team are leading a survey-based research project seeking to capture and disseminate representative data on Welsh voters’ attitudes, behaviours, and socio-demographic attributes (including an enhanced focus on the themes of ‘place, power, and political engagement’).\nThe wider project toward which this work will contribute is entitled ‘The 2026 Welsh Election Study: Place, Power, and Political Engagement’\nAs a result of this procurement process, Swansea University wish to award this contract to Ipsos (market research) Limited to undertake a series of representative sample survey waves of the Welsh electorate, encompassing one pre-campaign wave, one in-campaign wave, and one post-campaign wave.\nThe overarching aim of the WES 2026 Survey is to implement a high-quality data collection strategy to capture voters’ attitudes and behaviours pre-election, during the campaign, and after the Senedd election in May 2026, resulting in a cutting-edge public opinion data resource that is, as far as possible, robust, representative, and generalisable for inference about the Welsh electorate.\nThe research team has identified push-to-web as the representative sampling methodology that they will deploy. A clear, granular account is required of how this approach will be rolled out to deliver 3 x representative samples across the project timetable. A minimum n of 2,000 is stipulated for each survey wave, but the approach is one that prioritises data quality over quantity. As such, an emphasis is sought on the survey frame coverage, on the randomisation of selection, and on the protocols to secure a 20% plus response rate, as well as the generation of survey data weights. In addition and as stipulated above, an approach is also sought to the provision of anonymized respondent location data using the ONS Output Areas system.\nThe project is funded by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI) Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC). WES 2026 is part of a UK-wide set of national election studies, and its work supports the delivery of ESRC’s data infrastructure strategy.\nThe total maximum budget for this work was £368,000.00 (inclusive of VAT, all Welsh language translation & all expenses)\nThis tender was conducted electronically via etenderwales BravoSolution, in project 31576 and itt 119846 and the contract will run from November 2025 to November 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "sue.davies@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792 295890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Trinh.Tu@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072126-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T15:18:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059763",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SU09(26) Contract Award for Data Collection for Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election",
"value": {
"amount": 278000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 333600
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "We are not expecting to extend this contract as the current election timing stands, but this is a 6 month contingency just in case the election is moved."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:18:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU09(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU09(26) Contract Award for Data Collection for Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice to commence 8-working day standstill period before entering into a contract with Ipsos (market research) Limited to deliver the Data Collection requirements for the Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election. \nThe Senedd election is scheduled to take place by May 7th, 2026. In order to study this election, the project academic leadership team are leading a survey-based research project seeking to capture and disseminate representative data on Welsh voters’ attitudes, behaviours, and socio-demographic attributes (including an enhanced focus on the themes of ‘place, power, and political engagement’).\nThe wider project toward which this work will contribute is entitled ‘The 2026 Welsh Election Study: Place, Power, and Political Engagement’\nAs a result of this procurement process, Swansea University wish to award this contract to Ipsos (market research) Limited to undertake a series of representative sample survey waves of the Welsh electorate, encompassing one pre-campaign wave, one in-campaign wave, and one post-campaign wave.\nThe overarching aim of the WES 2026 Survey is to implement a high-quality data collection strategy to capture voters’ attitudes and behaviours pre-election, during the campaign, and after the Senedd election in May 2026, resulting in a cutting-edge public opinion data resource that is, as far as possible, robust, representative, and generalisable for inference about the Welsh electorate.\nThe research team has identified push-to-web as the representative sampling methodology that they will deploy. A clear, granular account is required of how this approach will be rolled out to deliver 3 x representative samples across the project timetable. A minimum n of 2,000 is stipulated for each survey wave, but the approach is one that prioritises data quality over quantity. As such, an emphasis is sought on the survey frame coverage, on the randomisation of selection, and on the protocols to secure a 20% plus response rate, as well as the generation of survey data weights. In addition and as stipulated above, an approach is also sought to the provision of anonymized respondent location data using the ONS Output Areas system.\nThe project is funded by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI) Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC). WES 2026 is part of a UK-wide set of national election studies, and its work supports the delivery of ESRC’s data infrastructure strategy.\nThe total maximum budget for this work was £368,000.00 (inclusive of VAT, all Welsh language translation & all expenses)\nThis tender was conducted electronically via etenderwales BravoSolution, in project 31576 and itt 119846 and the contract will run from November 2025 to November 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "sue.davies@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792 295890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"name": "Ipsos (market research) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXT-5737-ZJLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Trinh.Tu@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055307-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T11:36:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059763",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SU09(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 306667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 368000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "We are not expecting to extend this contract as the current election timing stands, but this is a 6 month contingency just in case the election date is moved for whatever reason, since we have no control over the election timing or decisions made by the UK or Welsh Governments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Track Record & its Application to this Project",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "track record of delivering high quality survey-based social research datasets with a particular emphasis on social research data used to study electoral behaviour to understand Electoral Politics. "
},
{
"name": "Proposed Sampling, Fieldwork, Processing and Data Finalisation Approach ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "proposed approach to implementing the survey as per the specified requirements and timeline outlined above in this Tender Specification.\ndetailed, plausible, and clearly costed plan to work with the research team in order to provide the project deliverables of section 7 above, across the stipulated timeline in section 9 above . This should include a set of practices and protocols for developing a frame and drawing a random sample, contacting participants, incentivising participation, and assuring a 20% response rate using push-to-web random sampling for a study that targets a national electorate.\nhow data will be processed, encoded, and disseminated in .csv, SPSS, R, and STATA formats with associated codebooks and an accompanying technical support for research users. This includes a discussion of the encoding of anonymised respondent location data for integration with ONS and WISERD Data Hub datasets. "
},
{
"name": "Project Management Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "proposed staff titles and roles who will work with the research team and their relevant expertise; along with their proposed approach to project governance between themselves and the research teams, including the identification of project risks and mitigation strategies they would undertake. "
},
{
"name": "Price Schedule Costs",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "full breakdown of costs in line with the milestone payment percentages shown in the Tender Specification. Costs should reflect rates which are competitive within the public opinion data provision sector and align with industry standard costs for public opinion research.\nThe total overall (VAT inclusive) cost for the project should include all travel and subsistence as part of project costs and fall within the overall project resources and fixed budget."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Details provided within the Tender Specification available on etenderwales BravoSolution"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SU09(26) Tender for Data Collection for Survey-based Study of the 2026 Senedd Election",
"value": {
"amount": 306667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 368000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055307-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055307-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T11:36:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Senedd election is scheduled to take place by May 7th, 2026. In order to study this election, the project academic leadership team of Prof Matthew Wall (Swansea University), Dr Bettina Petersohn (Swansea University), and Dr Anwen Elias (Aberystwyth University) are leading a survey-based research project seeking to capture and disseminate representative data on Welsh voters’ attitudes, behaviours, and socio-demographic attributes (including an enhanced focus on the themes of ‘place, power, and political engagement’).\nThe wider project toward which this work will contribute is entitled ‘The 2026 Welsh Election Study: Place, Power, and Political Engagement’\nIn this procurement process, Swansea University is seeking tender submissions from survey providers to undertake a series of representative sample survey waves of the Welsh electorate, encompassing one pre-campaign wave, one in-campaign wave, and one post-campaign wave. \nThe overarching aim of the WES 2026 Survey is to implement a high-quality data collection strategy to capture voters’ attitudes and behaviours pre-election, during the campaign, and after the Senedd election in May 2026, resulting in a cutting-edge public opinion data resource that is, as far as possible, robust, representative, and generalisable for inference about the Welsh electorate. \nThe research team has identified push-to-web as the representative sampling methodology that they will deploy. A clear, granular account is required of how this approach will be rolled out to deliver 3 x representative samples across the project timetable (see section 9). A minimum n of 2,000 is stipulated for each survey wave, but the approach is one that prioritises data quality over quantity. As such, an emphasis is sought on the survey frame coverage, on the randomisation of selection, and on the protocols to secure a 20% plus response rate, as well as the generation of survey data weights. In addition and as stipulated above, an approach is also sought to the provision of anonymized respondent location data using the ONS Output Areas system. \nThe project is funded by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI) Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC). WES 2026 is part of a UK-wide set of national election studies, and its work supports the delivery of ESRC’s data infrastructure strategy.\nThe total maximum budget for this work is £368,000.00 (inclusive of VAT, all Welsh language translation & all expenses) \nThis tender is being conducted electronically via etenderwales BravoSolution, where the tender documents can be found in project 31576 and itt 119846. A completed Tender Questions and Response Document (tender document 2) and a Price Schedule (tender document 5) are required to be uploaded onto the etenderwales BravoSolution website by the tender submission deadline of 12 noon on Friday 10th October 2025 in order to be considered, since the contract will run from November 2025 to November 2026.",
"riskDetails": "Since the election dates and decisions by both the UK and Welsh Governments are outside our control, there is an outside potential risk that the date of the Welsh election could change, which could impact the timescales and delivery dates of this contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The Tender Specification details a list of payment milestones, so the accompanying percentage will be paid upon satisfactory completion of each milestone. Payment will be made in line with Swansea University's 30 days payment terms"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender is being conducted electronically via etenderwales BravoSolution\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nunder Project 31576 and ITT 119846\nPlease note that only tenders submitted via etenderwales BravoSolution can be accepted by the tender deadline - posted or emailed bids cannot be accepted. You will be required to register on the etenderwales portal",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Davies",
"email": "sue.davies@swansea.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792 295890"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}