← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

STW26-03 AE for Medical Gas

Buyer: Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerLeeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

To provide the Trust's Authorised Engineer (Medical Gas) service

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ec34
Latest release ID081168-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 10:20:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081168-2026
26 Aug 2026award, contract081162-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081168-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T11:20:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
    "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50413100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "STW26-03 AE for Medical Gas",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10650,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12780
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081168-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081168-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:20:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09938596",
          "name": "Medical Engineering Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C468300",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "STW26-03 AE for Medical Gas",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide the Trust's Authorised Engineer (Medical Gas) service",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kayleigh Corbin",
        "email": "kayleigh.corbin@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07980960185"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09938596",
      "name": "Medical Engineering Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 2PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rowell, Hunsdon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09938596",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.maycock@mesystems.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081168-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081168-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T11:20:29+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
    "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50413100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "STW26-03 AE for Medical Gas",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10650,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12780
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081168-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081168-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:20:29+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09938596",
          "name": "Medical Engineering Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C468300",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "STW26-03 AE for Medical Gas",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide the Trust's Authorised Engineer (Medical Gas) service",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kayleigh Corbin",
        "email": "kayleigh.corbin@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07980960185"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09938596",
      "name": "Medical Engineering Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 2PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rowell, Hunsdon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09938596",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.maycock@mesystems.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Aug 2026 · 081162-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081162-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T11:16:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec34",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
    "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50413100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "STW26-03 AE for Medical Gas",
      "value": {
        "amount": 10650,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 12780
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081162-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081162-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:16:23+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09938596",
          "name": "Medical Engineering Systems Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C468300",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "STW26-03 AE for Medical Gas",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide the Trust's Authorised Engineer (Medical Gas) service",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
      "name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Kayleigh Corbin",
        "email": "kayleigh.corbin@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07980960185"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09938596",
      "name": "Medical Engineering Systems Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Torquay",
        "postalCode": "TQ1 2PD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rowell, Hunsdon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09938596",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.maycock@mesystems.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}