Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015341-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-01T13:10:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034293",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54499",
"name": "Brunel University London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BUL_254 - Students Launderette Services (Concession)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further periods of up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding:\nTenders are invited from interested parties for the provision of Students Launderette Services (concession) at Brunel University London in accordance with the Tender Specification.\nThe Contract will run for a period of 3 years from 21th November 2022 to 20th November 2025, with options to extend for two further periods of one year each. The decision of whether to take up the contract extension options is at the sole discretion of the University.\nThe main scope of the Contract is to supply, fit out, operate and maintain the laundrettes at our Uxbridge campus.\nPlease refer to the Tender documents for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Students Launderette Services (Concession)",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding:\nTenders are invited from interested parties for the provision of Students Launderette Services (concession) at Brunel University London in accordance with the Tender Specification.\nThe Contract will run for a period of 3 years from 21th November 2022 to 20th November 2025, with options to extend for two further periods of one year each. The decision of whether to take up the contract extension options is at the sole discretion of the University.\nThe main scope of the Contract is to supply, fit out, operate and maintain the laundrettes at our Uxbridge campus.\nThe estimated value of the contract over its duration (including the contract extension options if these are taken up) is Circa £1Million GBP prior to the revenue sharing model being applied.\nPlease refer to the Tender documents for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings should be promptly brought to the attention of the Director of Procurement of the University at the address provided above, and be dealt with in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\"). Any review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, PCR 2015. In accordance with PCR 2015, the University will incorporate a minimum of 10 calendar days standstill period from the date information on the award of the contract is communicated to Tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.brunelesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54499",
"name": "Brunel University London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brunel.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brunel University London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.brunelesourcing.com",
"email": "Eleanor.Judd@brunel.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54500",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WCA2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10240",
"name": "Brunel University London",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brunel.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brunel University London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2022 · 015341-2022 · tender
{
"id": "015341-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-01T13:10:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034293",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54499",
"name": "Brunel University London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BUL_254 - Students Launderette Services (Concession)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further periods of up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding:\nTenders are invited from interested parties for the provision of Students Launderette Services (concession) at Brunel University London in accordance with the Tender Specification.\nThe Contract will run for a period of 3 years from 21th November 2022 to 20th November 2025, with options to extend for two further periods of one year each. The decision of whether to take up the contract extension options is at the sole discretion of the University.\nThe main scope of the Contract is to supply, fit out, operate and maintain the laundrettes at our Uxbridge campus.\nPlease refer to the Tender documents for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2022-11-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "98311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-management services"
},
{
"id": "98311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laundry-operation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Students Launderette Services (Concession)",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-07-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-07-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding:\nTenders are invited from interested parties for the provision of Students Launderette Services (concession) at Brunel University London in accordance with the Tender Specification.\nThe Contract will run for a period of 3 years from 21th November 2022 to 20th November 2025, with options to extend for two further periods of one year each. The decision of whether to take up the contract extension options is at the sole discretion of the University.\nThe main scope of the Contract is to supply, fit out, operate and maintain the laundrettes at our Uxbridge campus.\nThe estimated value of the contract over its duration (including the contract extension options if these are taken up) is Circa £1Million GBP prior to the revenue sharing model being applied.\nPlease refer to the Tender documents for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Any review proceedings should be promptly brought to the attention of the Director of Procurement of the University at the address provided above, and be dealt with in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (\"PCR 2015\"). Any review proceedings must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, PCR 2015. In accordance with PCR 2015, the University will incorporate a minimum of 10 calendar days standstill period from the date information on the award of the contract is communicated to Tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.brunelesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54499",
"name": "Brunel University London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brunel.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brunel University London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.brunelesourcing.com",
"email": "Eleanor.Judd@brunel.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54500",
"name": "High Court of England & Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WCA2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England & Wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10240",
"name": "Brunel University London",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingston Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brunel.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brunel University London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}