Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Structural / civil engineering consultancy services f or the Waterside Extra Care scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06473b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010101-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 15:33:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010101-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010101-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:33:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06473b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173543",
"name": "AJP MIDLANDS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06473b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Structural / civil engineering consultancy services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Structural / civil engineering consultancy services f or the Waterside Extra Care scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11711252",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDM-9468-MQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173543",
"name": "AJP MIDLANDS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 1 Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kristiemclean@ajpltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Structural / civil engineering consultancy services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010101-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010101-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:33:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010101-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T15:33:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06473b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173543",
"name": "AJP MIDLANDS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06473b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Structural / civil engineering consultancy services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Structural / civil engineering consultancy services f or the Waterside Extra Care scheme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11711252",
"name": "EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE67 4JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memorial House, Whitwick Business Park, Stenson Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11711252",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDM-9468-MQDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173543",
"name": "AJP MIDLANDS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 1 Dale Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kristiemclean@ajpltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Structural / civil engineering consultancy services (Waterside Extra Care)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010101-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010101-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T15:33:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}