Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
For the provision of Structural & Civil Engineering Consultancy Services @ Beach Street Regeneration Project
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eece |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079758-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 13:45:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079758-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eece",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC331062",
"name": "BELLAMY WALLACE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eece",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Structural and Civil Engineering Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Structural & Civil Engineering Consultancy Services @ Beach Street Regeneration Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC331062",
"name": "BELLAMY WALLACE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Rag Room"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bwp-eng.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC331062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kent@bwp-eng.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZJ-9542-TRRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Structural & Civil Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079758-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079758-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:45:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079758-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eece",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC331062",
"name": "BELLAMY WALLACE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eece",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Structural and Civil Engineering Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of Structural & Civil Engineering Consultancy Services @ Beach Street Regeneration Project",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC331062",
"name": "BELLAMY WALLACE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Rag Room"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bwp-eng.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC331062",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kent@bwp-eng.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZJ-9542-TRRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Structural & Civil Engineering Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079758-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079758-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:45:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}