Lot 1
No lot description published.
Community Connectors will be secured to offer help and support in one or more District, and specialist support for families with children with special educational needs and disabilities (SEND) in liaison with the District Lead Organisation in order to attend the Holiday Activity ad Food programme in Gloucestershire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06707c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 14:35:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025835-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06707c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND Specialist Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178008",
"name": "Parent Carer Alliance C.I.C"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cheltenham Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178009",
"name": "Move More"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cotswold Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10191545",
"name": "BLOODHOUND EDUCATION LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forest of Dean Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06689116",
"name": "THE VENTURE COMMUNITY HUB LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucester Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06689116",
"name": "THE VENTURE COMMUNITY HUB LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stroud Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10191545",
"name": "BLOODHOUND EDUCATION LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "7",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tewkesbury Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01547097",
"name": "YOUNG GLOUCESTERSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06707c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2026/27 HAF Community Connectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Connectors will be secured to offer help and support in one or more District, and specialist support for families with children with special educational needs and disabilities (SEND) in liaison with the District Lead Organisation in order to attend the Holiday Activity ad Food programme in Gloucestershire.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178008",
"name": "Parent Carer Alliance C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dursley,",
"postalCode": "GL11 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedar House, Cedar Drive,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haf@parentandcareralliance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178009",
"name": "Move More",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury,",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrant House, Teddington Hands, Evesham Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@move-more.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10191545",
"name": "BLOODHOUND EDUCATION LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkeley Green",
"postalCode": "GL13 9FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Building C11, Gloucestershire Science And Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bloodhoundeducation.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10191545",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@bloodhoundeducation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBP-3864-WJXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06689116",
"name": "THE VENTURE COMMUNITY HUB LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL4 6UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Communal Building Dickens Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://theventurecommunityhub.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06689116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theventurecommunityhub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTH-3267-YVNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01547097",
"name": "YOUNG GLOUCESTERSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Dock Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youngglos.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01547097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getinvolved@youngglos.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBC-7778-JZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06707c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SEND Specialist Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178008",
"name": "Parent Carer Alliance C.I.C"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cheltenham Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178009",
"name": "Move More"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cotswold Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10191545",
"name": "BLOODHOUND EDUCATION LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Forest of Dean Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06689116",
"name": "THE VENTURE COMMUNITY HUB LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gloucester Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06689116",
"name": "THE VENTURE COMMUNITY HUB LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stroud Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10191545",
"name": "BLOODHOUND EDUCATION LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "7",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tewkesbury Community Connector",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T14:35:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01547097",
"name": "YOUNG GLOUCESTERSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06707c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2026/27 HAF Community Connectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Community Connectors will be secured to offer help and support in one or more District, and specialist support for families with children with special educational needs and disabilities (SEND) in liaison with the District Lead Organisation in order to attend the Holiday Activity ad Food programme in Gloucestershire.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178008",
"name": "Parent Carer Alliance C.I.C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dursley,",
"postalCode": "GL11 4EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cedar House, Cedar Drive,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "haf@parentandcareralliance.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178009",
"name": "Move More",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury,",
"postalCode": "GL20 8NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carrant House, Teddington Hands, Evesham Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy@move-more.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10191545",
"name": "BLOODHOUND EDUCATION LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Berkeley Green",
"postalCode": "GL13 9FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Building C11, Gloucestershire Science And Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bloodhoundeducation.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10191545",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@bloodhoundeducation.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBP-3864-WJXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06689116",
"name": "THE VENTURE COMMUNITY HUB LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL4 6UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Communal Building Dickens Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://theventurecommunityhub.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06689116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@theventurecommunityhub.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCTH-3267-YVNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01547097",
"name": "YOUNG GLOUCESTERSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Dock Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.youngglos.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01547097",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "getinvolved@youngglos.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBC-7778-JZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}