Lot 1
No lot description published.
PCH will commission a contractor to find and examine those councils and partners who are delivering good strength-based practice and commissioning, informed by co-production. This would include intelligence arising from targeted support for councils wishing to improve and those councils who have received particularly positive feedback from CQC on their strengths-based practice. From this the most impactful changes could be identified To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982360382
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055baa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059191-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 10:47:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059191-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038457-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T11:47:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055baa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "IMPROVEMENT & DEVELOPMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to six months, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than eleven months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:47:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161794",
"name": "Social Care & Health Collaborative Company Limited Liability Partnership (LLP)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055baa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strengths-Based Practice universal support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PCH will commission a contractor to find and examine those councils and partners who are delivering good strength-based practice and commissioning, informed by co-production. This would include intelligence arising from targeted support for councils wishing to improve and those councils who have received particularly positive feedback from CQC on their strengths-based practice. From this the most impactful changes could be identified\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982360382",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "IMPROVEMENT & DEVELOPMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "UK-London: Health and social work services.",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amor Sealey-Davis",
"email": "amor.sealey-davis@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920 559143"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161794",
"name": "Social Care & Health Collaborative Company Limited Liability Partnership (LLP)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 7DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Cockshutt Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbi Murr",
"email": "admin@schc.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T11:47:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055baa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "IMPROVEMENT & DEVELOPMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to six months, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than eleven months in total."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T11:47:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161794",
"name": "Social Care & Health Collaborative Company Limited Liability Partnership (LLP)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055baa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strengths-Based Practice universal support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PCH will commission a contractor to find and examine those councils and partners who are delivering good strength-based practice and commissioning, informed by co-production. This would include intelligence arising from targeted support for councils wishing to improve and those councils who have received particularly positive feedback from CQC on their strengths-based practice. From this the most impactful changes could be identified\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982360382",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "IMPROVEMENT & DEVELOPMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "UK-London: Health and social work services.",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amor Sealey-Davis",
"email": "amor.sealey-davis@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920 559143"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161794",
"name": "Social Care & Health Collaborative Company Limited Liability Partnership (LLP)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S8 7DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Cockshutt Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abbi Murr",
"email": "admin@schc.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038457-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T10:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055baa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "IMPROVEMENT & DEVELOPMENT AGENCY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055baa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to six months, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than eleven months in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strengths-Based Practice universal support",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038457-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038457-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T10:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PCH will commission a contractor to find and examine those councils and partners who are delivering good strength-based practice and commissioning, informed by co-production. This would include intelligence arising from targeted support for councils wishing to improve and those councils who have received particularly positive feedback from CQC on their strengths-based practice. From this the most impactful changes could be identified\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964628047",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "IMPROVEMENT & DEVELOPMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "UK-London: Health and social work services.",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amor Sealey-Davis",
"email": "amor.sealey-davis@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920 559143"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}