Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
to continue and complete the work started with RBK on rolling out Strength Based Practice Roadmap across Adult Social Care at the Royal Borough of Kingston.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0689b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037119-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 13:13:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037119-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:13:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04289790",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strengths Based Practice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to continue and complete the work started with RBK on rolling out Strength Based Practice Roadmap across Adult Social Care at the Royal Borough of Kingston.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04289790",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isosceles Head Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scie.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04289790",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sciebusdevelopmentteam@scie.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRC-8465-GYTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 5 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:13:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037119-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:13:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04289790",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strengths Based Practice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "to continue and complete the work started with RBK on rolling out Strength Based Practice Roadmap across Adult Social Care at the Royal Borough of Kingston.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04289790",
"name": "SOCIAL CARE INSTITUTE FOR EXCELLENCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Isosceles Head Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scie.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04289790",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sciebusdevelopmentteam@scie.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDRC-8465-GYTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 5 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037119-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037119-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:13:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}