Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009144-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:25:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Building Works",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For Lot 1 ETC welcomes two forms of tender submission:\n1.\tA practical, cost-effective fit-out solution that reflects the requirements set out in this specification.\n2.\tA more creative, experience-led proposal informed by the supplier’s previous projects, demonstrating how the first-floor area could be transformed into a high-quality Strength & Conditioning facility.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 30% / Quality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot - Gym Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Strength & Conditioning Gym is intended to support a range of training activities and equipment zones. The following list represents the aspired target provision, recognising that space constraints require intelligent layout and prioritisation:",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 30% / Quality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "45212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "45212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strength & Conditioning Lab & Associated Equipment - 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:25:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This investment seeks to create a high-quality, specialist Strength & Conditioning environment that supports teaching, learning, athlete development, and community use. The project forms part of ETC’s wider commitment to continuous improvement and targeted capital investment in specialist training facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Feb 2026 · 009144-2026 · tender
{
"id": "009144-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T16:25:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0614a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Building Works",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For Lot 1 ETC welcomes two forms of tender submission:\n1.\tA practical, cost-effective fit-out solution that reflects the requirements set out in this specification.\n2.\tA more creative, experience-led proposal informed by the supplier’s previous projects, demonstrating how the first-floor area could be transformed into a high-quality Strength & Conditioning facility.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 30% / Quality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot - Gym Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Strength & Conditioning Gym is intended to support a range of training activities and equipment zones. The following list represents the aspired target provision, recognising that space constraints require intelligent layout and prioritisation:",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price: 30% / Quality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "45212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "45212222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strength & Conditioning Lab & Associated Equipment - 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T16:25:16Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This investment seeks to create a high-quality, specialist Strength & Conditioning environment that supports teaching, learning, athlete development, and community use. The project forms part of ETC’s wider commitment to continuous improvement and targeted capital investment in specialist training facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}