Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hosting and Maintenance Service provided as part of the on-going support of the equipment supplied by Telensa for the monitoring and control of outdoor street lighting already installed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b16e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065690-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 14:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065690-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056777-2026 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054583-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU26-27-03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Street Lighting Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Maintenance Service provided as part of the on-going support of the equipment supplied by Telensa for the monitoring and control of outdoor street lighting already installed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The maintenance and hosting is limited to a single supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieran Bailey",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Iconix 3 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.harris@signify.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Street Lighting Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 341999.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T15:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU26-27-03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Street Lighting Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Maintenance Service provided as part of the on-going support of the equipment supplied by Telensa for the monitoring and control of outdoor street lighting already installed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The maintenance and hosting is limited to a single supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieran Bailey",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Iconix 3 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.harris@signify.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Street Lighting Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 341999.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T15:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T15:55:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:55:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU26-27-03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Street Lighting Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Maintenance Service provided as part of the on-going support of the equipment supplied by Telensa for the monitoring and control of outdoor street lighting already installed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieran Bailey",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Iconix 3 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.harris@signify.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:16:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b16e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:16:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU26-27-03",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Street Lighting Hosting and Maintenance Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Maintenance Service provided as part of the on-going support of the Equipment supplied by Telensa for the monitoring and control of outdoor street lighting already installed. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The system requires ongoing support and maintenance for its software, communications links, and equipment. The maintenance and support can only be carried out by Telensa.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kieran Bailey",
"email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"name": "TELENSA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Iconix 3 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telensa.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYG-4287-CLBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.harris@signify.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}