Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the replacement generator project at Warwickshire Police's Stratford Upon Avon Police Station. This was following a one stage invitation only below works threshold tender process. The contract shall run for an initial period of 12 months plus any agreed warranty periods with no option to extend.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063303-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 12:41:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063303-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T13:41:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "51111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electric motors, generators and transformers"
},
{
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
},
{
"id": "45317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of transformers"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stratford Upon Avon Generator Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the replacement generator project at Warwickshire Police's Stratford Upon Avon Police Station. This was following a one stage invitation only below works threshold tender process.\nThe contract shall run for an initial period of 12 months plus any agreed warranty periods with no option to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stratford Upon Avon Generator Project",
"value": {
"amount": 63756.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76507.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T13:41:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T13:41:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
{
"id": "51111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electric motors, generators and transformers"
},
{
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
},
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
},
{
"id": "45317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of transformers"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0098",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stratford Upon Avon Generator Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the replacement generator project at Warwickshire Police's Stratford Upon Avon Police Station. This was following a one stage invitation only below works threshold tender process.\nThe contract shall run for an initial period of 12 months plus any agreed warranty periods with no option to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neston",
"postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "polina@apmitchell.com",
"telephone": "01513391222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stratford Upon Avon Generator Project",
"value": {
"amount": 63756.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76507.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T13:41:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}