← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender

Buyer: Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender →

Buyer Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Oct 2024

What is being bought

The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intere

Delivery location

UKI52

Categories

Financial auditing services 79212100Financial auditing services 79212100

Lot details

Lot 1

The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intereE

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Financial auditing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Financial auditing services (79212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7424 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI52106.5 median · 6.3 average (4 of 10 with a bid count)1.8 average (5 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender

Statusactive

Contracts

Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender

Statusactive
Value£90,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0422b4
Latest release ID031990-2024
Latest release timestampSun Oct 06 2024 13:58:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Oct 2024award, contract031990-2024
8 Dec 2023tender036191-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031990-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-06T14:58:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0422b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126119",
    "name": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031990-2024-ccl_026-1",
      "title": "Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126120",
          "name": "Buzzacott LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCL_026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intereE",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stratford School Academy, Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9PR andGrosvenor Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JA"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI52"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intere",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial auditing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126119",
      "name": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": " E7 9PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9PR and Grosvenor Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Glenn Campbell",
        "email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1892251001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126120",
      "name": "Buzzacott LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "Londom",
        "postalCode": "EC2V6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "130 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buzzacott.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Buzzacott LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@buzzacott.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075561200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1954",
      "name": "The Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office/about/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cocommercial@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072761234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-78436",
      "name": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glenn@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7895837811"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031990-2024-ccl_026-1",
      "title": "Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031990-2024-ccl_026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Oct 2024 · 031990-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031990-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-10-06T14:58:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0422b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-126119",
    "name": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031990-2024-ccl_026-1",
      "title": "Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-126120",
          "name": "Buzzacott LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCL_026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intereE",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stratford School Academy, Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9PR andGrosvenor Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JA"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI52"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intere",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79212100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial auditing services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126119",
      "name": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": " E7 9PR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9PR and Grosvenor Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Glenn Campbell",
        "email": "info@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1892251001"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-126120",
      "name": "Buzzacott LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "Londom",
        "postalCode": "EC2V6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "130 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buzzacott.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Buzzacott LLP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@buzzacott.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2075561200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1954",
      "name": "The Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office/about/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cocommercial@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072761234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-78436",
      "name": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glenn@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7895837811"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031990-2024-ccl_026-1",
      "title": "Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031990-2024-ccl_026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Dec 2023 · 036191-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "036191-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-12-08T11:43:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0422b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-100269",
    "name": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCL_026",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 200000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract is for an initial three year term. There is an option to extend the contract for a further two years subject to mutual agreement, based on strong financial and qualitative performance by mutual agreement."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intereE",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 4,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Stratford School Academy, Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9PR andGrosvenor Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JA"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI52"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
    "value": {
      "amount": 200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Stratford School Academy is a dynamic and successful Academy based across two sites in Forest Gate, London. The Trust are tendering their External Audit services .The Academy has some 1,500 students between the ages of 11 and 16 on roll and over 100 teaching and support staff. The contract start date is the 15th of April 2024 and this will be for an initial three-year period. There is an option for both parties to extend the contract for a further two years subject to client satisfaction and client agreement on budgets and service levels. This contract is focused on pro-active audit management and consistently high levels of tangible client support. The Trust expects high standards of support and a strong working relationship with the successful bidder. To declare interest in the tender and download all contract documents (which are available free of charge) please register if you have not already on  https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home and declare intere",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-01-09T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:4000/4000",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90919300",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "School cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100269",
      "name": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": " E7 9PR and E7 8JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Upton Lane, Forest Gate, London, E7 9PR and Grosvenor Road, Forest Gate, London, E7 8JA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "  Stratford School Academy External Audit Tender"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cohesionconsulting/aspx/Home",
        "name": "Glenn Campbell",
        "email": "glenn@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7895837811"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1954",
      "name": "The Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/cabinet-office/about/procurement"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Cabinet Office"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cocommercial@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2072761234"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-78436",
      "name": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cohesion Consulting Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glenn@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7895837811"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-100270",
      "name": "Cohesion Consulting",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN1 1QU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Mount Pleasant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cohesionconsulting.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Cohesion Consulting"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "glenn@cohesionconsulting.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7895837811"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}