Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →
third party to provide strategic support over the coming months for Board Strategy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054fa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033577-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 19 2025 09:19:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033577-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T10:19:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151895",
"name": "Frontier Economics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "third party to provide strategic support over the coming months for Board Strategy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151895",
"name": "Frontier Economics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "L Garment, Mid City Place, 71 High Holborn,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eva.kovacova@frontier-economics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T10:19:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033577-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T10:19:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151895",
"name": "Frontier Economics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "third party to provide strategic support over the coming months for Board Strategy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151895",
"name": "Frontier Economics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "L Garment, Mid City Place, 71 High Holborn,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eva.kovacova@frontier-economics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T10:19:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}