Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031417-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-07T13:53:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67833",
"name": "Stockton-onTees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031417-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34551",
"name": "Family Action"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef2f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council will, through a competitive process, select the Partner to work in partnership with the Council to design and deliver the functions with effect from the Commencement Date, the functions include:-\n1)\tFamily Time (Supervised Contact)\n2)\tVolunteering and Outreach\nThe Council will follow an open tender process and, following tender evaluation, will rank tenders scored highest to lowest and shortlist the top three ranked bidders to proceed to a Competitive Dialogue stage.\nThe competitive dialogue will further investigate four award questions that are identified in the published Invitation to Tender document.\nUpon completion of the Competitive Dialogue Evaluation the tenders will be re-ranked and the highest ranked tenderer will be confirmed as the final Preferred Bidder, with who the Council would intend to enter into the Strategic Partnership, subject to formal contract.\nFollowing identification of the final Preferred Bidder, the Council will work jointly with the Bidder to finalise the formal contractual arrangements for the Strategic Partnership Agreement. Additional information: The resulting contractual arrangement for this procurement a Partnership Agreement with the Preferred bidder which includes delivery of the two identified Functions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Values and Vision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery - Outreach & Volunteering",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery - Family Time",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Mobilsation of Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Transformation of Partnership Functions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed approach for investment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Governance and Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Information Technology Integration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Performance Framework",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Commitment by value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Partnership for Family Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council seeking responses from potential bidders with a view to forming a partnership to deliver and transform existing functions to support families across the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees. The Strategic Partnership shall aim to provide a, outcome-focused, cost effective solutions to meet the Council’s objectives set out in The Children and Young People’s Strategy for Stockton-on-Tees 2019-2023.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67833",
"name": "Stockton-onTees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0268",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton-onTees Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Stephen Wray",
"email": "mike.wray@stockton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642526343"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34551",
"name": "Family Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Family Action"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031417-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031417-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Council intends to agree with the Preferred Bidder the terms and mechanisms of the Strategic Partnership and has therefore not prescribed these at the point of tender.\nTerms and mechanisms will include but are not limited to\nTerms of reference and constitution\nBudget setting and open book approach to funding\nFunction Design and redesign\nInvestment into the Partnership\n(MT Ref:226194)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Nov 2022 · 031417-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "031417-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-07T13:53:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67833",
"name": "Stockton-onTees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031417-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34551",
"name": "Family Action"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef2f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council will, through a competitive process, select the Partner to work in partnership with the Council to design and deliver the functions with effect from the Commencement Date, the functions include:-\n1)\tFamily Time (Supervised Contact)\n2)\tVolunteering and Outreach\nThe Council will follow an open tender process and, following tender evaluation, will rank tenders scored highest to lowest and shortlist the top three ranked bidders to proceed to a Competitive Dialogue stage.\nThe competitive dialogue will further investigate four award questions that are identified in the published Invitation to Tender document.\nUpon completion of the Competitive Dialogue Evaluation the tenders will be re-ranked and the highest ranked tenderer will be confirmed as the final Preferred Bidder, with who the Council would intend to enter into the Strategic Partnership, subject to formal contract.\nFollowing identification of the final Preferred Bidder, the Council will work jointly with the Bidder to finalise the formal contractual arrangements for the Strategic Partnership Agreement. Additional information: The resulting contractual arrangement for this procurement a Partnership Agreement with the Preferred bidder which includes delivery of the two identified Functions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Values and Vision",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery - Outreach & Volunteering",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery - Family Time",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Mobilsation of Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Transformation of Partnership Functions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Proposed approach for investment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Governance and Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Information Technology Integration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Performance Framework",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value Commitment by value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Partnership for Family Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council seeking responses from potential bidders with a view to forming a partnership to deliver and transform existing functions to support families across the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees. The Strategic Partnership shall aim to provide a, outcome-focused, cost effective solutions to meet the Council’s objectives set out in The Children and Young People’s Strategy for Stockton-on-Tees 2019-2023.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67833",
"name": "Stockton-onTees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 1LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0268",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton-onTees Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Stephen Wray",
"email": "mike.wray@stockton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642526343"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34551",
"name": "Family Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Family Action"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031417-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031417-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Council intends to agree with the Preferred Bidder the terms and mechanisms of the Strategic Partnership and has therefore not prescribed these at the point of tender.\nTerms and mechanisms will include but are not limited to\nTerms of reference and constitution\nBudget setting and open book approach to funding\nFunction Design and redesign\nInvestment into the Partnership\n(MT Ref:226194)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Oct 2021 · 026562-2021 · tender
{
"id": "026562-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-22T17:04:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32593",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef2f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the Initial Term for up to five (5) periods of 12 months or such other period of combined twelve month periods as agreed with the Partner, in writing, up to the five years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council will, through a competitive process, select the Partner to work in partnership with the Council to design and deliver the functions with effect from the Commencement Date, the functions include:-\n1)\tFamily Time (Supervised Contact)\n2)\tVolunteering and Outreach\nThe Council will follow an open tender process and, following tender evaluation, will rank tenders scored highest to lowest and shortlist the top three ranked bidders to proceed to a Competitive Dialogue stage.\nThe competitive dialogue will further investigate four award questions that are identified in the published Invitation to Tender document.\nUpon completion of the Competitive Dialogue Evaluation the tenders will be re-ranked and the highest ranked tenderer will be confirmed as the final Preferred Bidder, with who the Council would intend to enter into the Strategic Partnership, subject to formal contract.\nFollowing identification of the final Preferred Bidder, the Council will work jointly with the Bidder to finalise the formal contractual arrangements for the Strategic Partnership Agreement. Additional information: The resulting contractual arrangement for this procurement a Partnership Agreement with the Preferred bidder which includes delivery of the two identified Functions.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Partnership for Family Support",
"value": {
"amount": 10700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-23T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council\nMunicipal Buildings\nChurch Road\nStockton-on-Tees\nTS19 1UE"
},
"description": "Tenders will be accepted and released by an Officer from Democratic Services in the presence of the Cabinet Member for Children's Services (or alternative Cabinet Member) and the Procurement Officer responsible for administering this tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council seeking responses from potential bidders with a view to forming a partnership to deliver and transform existing functions to support families across the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees. The Strategic Partnership shall aim to provide a, outcome-focused, cost effective solutions to meet the Council’s objectives set out in The Children and Young People’s Strategy for Stockton-on-Tees 2019-2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "none"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32593",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Billingham",
"postalCode": "TS23 2YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PPI Unit - Central Purchasing Kingsway House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockton.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0268",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"name": "Mike Wray",
"email": "mike.wray@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8820",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice (or agreed alternative)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Council intends to agree with the Preferred Bidder the terms and mechanisms of the Strategic Partnership and has therefore not prescribed these at the point of tender.\nTerms and mechanisms will include but are not limited to\nTerms of reference and constitution\nBudget setting and open book approach to funding\nFunction Design and redesign\nInvestment into the Partnership\n(MT Ref:224251)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}