Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
seeks the appointment of a third-party Consultant to assess how effectively the London Strategic Licensing Project has been implemented and to provide early evidence of the intended outcomes and impact including on economic growth, vibrancy, safety and inclusion at night, and business confidence in the licensing system. The objective of this requirement is for a service provider to: 2.1.1 assess how the project has been designed and delivered in practice; 2.1.2 understand how new powers and tools are used and experienced; 2.1.3 identify what has worked well, less well, and why; 2.1.4 assess the project's contribution to changes in local licensing processes and outcomes; 2.1.5 generate learning to inform recommendations and opportunities for improvement for future policy and delivery; 2.1.6 produce outputs and deliverables as set out in the specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d75b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072079-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:23:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072079-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:23:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d75b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01640855",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLA 82427 CW 92807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Licensing Pilot evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "seeks the appointment of a third-party Consultant to assess how effectively the London Strategic Licensing Project has been implemented and to provide early evidence of the intended outcomes and impact including on economic growth, vibrancy, safety and inclusion at night, and business confidence in the licensing system.\nThe objective of this requirement is for a service provider to: \n2.1.1\tassess how the project has been designed and delivered in practice;\n2.1.2\tunderstand how new powers and tools are used and experienced;\n2.1.3\tidentify what has worked well, less well, and why;\n2.1.4\tassess the project's contribution to changes in local licensing processes and outcomes;\n2.1.5\tgenerate learning to inform recommendations and opportunities for improvement for future policy and delivery;\n2.1.6\tproduce outputs and deliverables as set out in the specification",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01640855",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01640855",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one possible extension for six months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:23:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:23:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d75b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01640855",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GLA 82427 CW 92807",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Licensing Pilot evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "seeks the appointment of a third-party Consultant to assess how effectively the London Strategic Licensing Project has been implemented and to provide early evidence of the intended outcomes and impact including on economic growth, vibrancy, safety and inclusion at night, and business confidence in the licensing system.\nThe objective of this requirement is for a service provider to: \n2.1.1\tassess how the project has been designed and delivered in practice;\n2.1.2\tunderstand how new powers and tools are used and experienced;\n2.1.3\tidentify what has worked well, less well, and why;\n2.1.4\tassess the project's contribution to changes in local licensing processes and outcomes;\n2.1.5\tgenerate learning to inform recommendations and opportunities for improvement for future policy and delivery;\n2.1.6\tproduce outputs and deliverables as set out in the specification",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01640855",
"name": "IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ipsos.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01640855",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one possible extension for six months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:23:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}