Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 17,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T16:31:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827619"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "068420-2026-EC1075-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71099",
"name": "MY Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC1075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Edinburgh offers a Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme which provides a framework to develop core research leadership skills and behaviours to progress experienced mid-career researchers into prominent future research leaders. The programme is suited to experienced mid-career researchers who demonstrate the potential and motivation to develop into a research leader role and is designed to advance research leadership skills that are applicable to both internal and external research environments.\nThe programme is conducted once per annum over a period of 6 months per cohort. Each cohort has up to 24 participants and the programme comprises of various elements, which we anticipate will be conducted as a combination of in-person and virtual events. The frequency will be 1 iteration of programme per annum for 4 years, running alternately for either open or targeted cohorts. Additional information: The contract value in this Contract Award Notice is based on the tendered price plus an additional 10% contingency for if and when additional associated services are required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Edinburgh (UoE) appointed a Supplier to co-design, deliver, and monitor elements of its Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme over the next 4 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ed.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Schouten",
"email": "laura.schouten@ed.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71099",
"name": "MY Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Gorebridge",
"postalCode": "EH234HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Vogrie Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MY Consultants Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119367",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068420-2026-EC1075-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175604,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068420-2026-EC1075-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:836567)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068420-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "068420-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 17,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T16:31:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000827619"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "068420-2026-EC1075-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71099",
"name": "MY Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC1075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Edinburgh offers a Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme which provides a framework to develop core research leadership skills and behaviours to progress experienced mid-career researchers into prominent future research leaders. The programme is suited to experienced mid-career researchers who demonstrate the potential and motivation to develop into a research leader role and is designed to advance research leadership skills that are applicable to both internal and external research environments.\nThe programme is conducted once per annum over a period of 6 months per cohort. Each cohort has up to 24 participants and the programme comprises of various elements, which we anticipate will be conducted as a combination of in-person and virtual events. The frequency will be 1 iteration of programme per annum for 4 years, running alternately for either open or targeted cohorts. Additional information: The contract value in this Contract Award Notice is based on the tendered price plus an additional 10% contingency for if and when additional associated services are required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Edinburgh (UoE) appointed a Supplier to co-design, deliver, and monitor elements of its Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme over the next 4 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ed.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Schouten",
"email": "laura.schouten@ed.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71099",
"name": "MY Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Gorebridge",
"postalCode": "EH234HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Vogrie Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MY Consultants Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119367",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068420-2026-EC1075-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175604,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068420-2026-EC1075-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:836567)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Apr 2026 · 030954-2026 · tender
{
"id": "030954-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T14:22:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821645"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC1075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 183333.34,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The anticipated contract period for this tender is August 2026 to July 2028. As detailed in the ITT, the University has the option to extend this contract by two periods of 12 months each, potentially taking the contract through to July 2030."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of Edinburgh offers a Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme which provides a framework to develop core research leadership skills and behaviours to progress experienced mid-career researchers into prominent future research leaders. The programme is suited to experienced mid-career researchers who demonstrate the potential and motivation to develop into a research leader role and is designed to advance research leadership skills that are applicable to both internal and external research environments.\nThe programme is conducted once per annum over a period of 6 months per cohort. Each cohort has up to 24 participants and the programme comprises of various elements, which we anticipate will be conducted as a combination of in-person and virtual events. The frequency will be 1 iteration of programme per annum for 4 years, running alternately for either open or targeted cohorts.\nPlease refer to the ITT tender documents for full details of the requirement. Additional information: The estimated value in this Contract Notice is based on the budget of 166,666.67 GBP excluding VAT over four years plus an additional 10% contingency for if and when additional associated services are required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 183333.34,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Spring 2030"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Edinburgh (UoE) wishes to appoint a Supplier to co-design, deliver, and monitor elements of its Strategic Leadership in Research Training Programme over the next 4 years.\nPlease refer to the ITT tender documents for full details of the requirement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Question 4B1.1\nBidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of 100,000 GBP for the last 3 years.\nWhere turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up/started trading in question 4B3\nQuestion 4B5.1b and 4B5.2\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5M GBP per single event\nPublic Liability Insurance = 2M GBP per single event\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = 1M GBP per single event",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part IV: Selection criteria - B: Economic and financial standing – Question 4B1.1 (turnover requirement) and 4B5.1 and 4B5.2 (insurance requirements)."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Question 4C1.2:\nBidders will be required to provide examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services as described in part II.2.4 of the Contract Notice. Please refer to the ITT tender documents for full details.\nQuestion 4C10:\nBidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part IV: Selection criteria - C: Technical and Professional Ability – Question 4C1.2 (Relevant Experience) and 4C.10 (Subcontracting)"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ed.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Laura Schouten",
"email": "laura.schouten@ed.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-119367",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31504. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to the ITT tender documents for full details.\n(SC Ref:827619)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Jan 2026 · 007477-2026 · planning
{
"id": "007477-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:52:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000821645"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EC1075",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The University of Edinburgh offers a Research Leadership Development Programme which provides a framework to develop core research leadership skills and behaviours to progress experienced mid-career researchers into prominent future research leaders. The programme is suited to experienced mid-career researchers who demonstrate the potential and motivation to develop into a research leader role and is designed to advance research leadership skills that are applicable to both internal and external research environments.\nThe University of Edinburgh is looking for expressions of interest from suitably experienced organisations interested in leading co-design, delivery, and monitoring elements of our Research Leadership Development Programme over the next 4 years in line with our values and behaviours, and working towards the goals of our People Strategy and Strategy 2030, and Research and Innovation Strategy 2030.\nThe programme is conducted once per annum over a period of 6 months per cohort. Each cohort has up to 24 participants and the programme comprises of various elements, which we anticipate will be conducted as a combination of in-person and virtual events. The frequency will be 1 iteration of programme per annum for 4 years, running alternately for either open or targeted cohorts.\nPlease note the Specification is still being developed and therefore this is subject to change."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80570000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal development training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Research Leadership Development Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Edinburgh intends to procure a 4-year contract for the delivery of a Research Leadership Development Programme and is looking for expressions of interest from organisations who have capacity and capability to provide this.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2023",
"name": "University Of Edinburgh",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Charles Stewart House, 9-16 Chambers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ed.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00107",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Schouten",
"email": "laura.schouten@ed.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Organisations who may be interested in tendering for this requirement are encouraged to note interest via Public Contracts Scotland.\nThe intention is to use the Open Procedure to tender the contract, however this may change depending on the volume of interest this Notice generates.\nThe University will use Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) to issue the Contract Notice, which will link to Public Contracts Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) for the tender documents and process. The University would recommend you to register on both sites, if not already done.\nEnquiries from interested suppliers regarding the content of this PIN are welcomed in the PCS Question and Answer Facility.\nThe University of Edinburgh may contact organisations that register interest for further information or market engagement at a later date.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=821645.\n(SC Ref:821645)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}