Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk are required to undertake an Integrated SFRA and Water Cycle Study as an essential part of the pre-production/evidence gathering stages of the Local Plan and in preparation of the Sustainability Appraisal (SA). The Council is in the process of producing a New Local Plan (NLP) and this will require an update to the existing evidence base for the recently adopted Local Plan (March 2025). For this plan, the Council produced a joint Level 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) with other Norfolk Authorities. A separate Level 2 assessment was also produced to inform the allocation of sites. A current Water Cycle Study exists, but this is now considered out of date and should form part of the wider SFRA review. A Surface Water Management Plan was produced in 2012, but this is now considered out of date and will be replaced by this SFRA review.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060651 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050091-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 09:01:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010903-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050091-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050030-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 010903-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003352-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:01:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05025973",
"name": "Wallingford Hydrosolutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk are required to undertake an Integrated SFRA and Water Cycle Study as an essential part of the pre-production/evidence gathering stages of the Local Plan and in preparation of the Sustainability Appraisal (SA).\nThe Council is in the process of producing a New Local Plan (NLP) and this will require an update to the existing evidence base for the recently adopted Local Plan (March 2025). For this plan, the Council produced a joint Level 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) with other Norfolk Authorities. A separate Level 2 assessment was also produced to inform the allocation of sites. A current Water Cycle Study exists, but this is now considered out of date and should form part of the wider SFRA review. A Surface Water Management Plan was produced in 2012, but this is now considered out of date and will be replaced by this SFRA review.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05025973",
"name": "Wallingford Hydrosolutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stables 4 Howbery Business Park, Benson Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05025973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@hydrosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:01:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050091-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:01:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05025973",
"name": "Wallingford Hydrosolutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk are required to undertake an Integrated SFRA and Water Cycle Study as an essential part of the pre-production/evidence gathering stages of the Local Plan and in preparation of the Sustainability Appraisal (SA).\nThe Council is in the process of producing a New Local Plan (NLP) and this will require an update to the existing evidence base for the recently adopted Local Plan (March 2025). For this plan, the Council produced a joint Level 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) with other Norfolk Authorities. A separate Level 2 assessment was also produced to inform the allocation of sites. A current Water Cycle Study exists, but this is now considered out of date and should form part of the wider SFRA review. A Surface Water Management Plan was produced in 2012, but this is now considered out of date and will be replaced by this SFRA review.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05025973",
"name": "Wallingford Hydrosolutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stables 4 Howbery Business Park, Benson Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05025973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@hydrosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74704
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050091-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050091-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:01:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-28T09:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74704
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T09:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05025973",
"name": "Wallingford Hydrosolutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk are required to undertake an Integrated SFRA and Water Cycle Study as an essential part of the pre-production/evidence gathering stages of the Local Plan and in preparation of the Sustainability Appraisal (SA).\nThe Council is in the process of producing a New Local Plan (NLP) and this will require an update to the existing evidence base for the recently adopted Local Plan (March 2025). For this plan, the Council produced a joint Level 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) with other Norfolk Authorities. A separate Level 2 assessment was also produced to inform the allocation of sites. A current Water Cycle Study exists, but this is now considered out of date and should form part of the wider SFRA review. A Surface Water Management Plan was produced in 2012, but this is now considered out of date and will be replaced by this SFRA review.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05025973",
"name": "Wallingford Hydrosolutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stables 4 Howbery Business Park, Benson Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05025973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@hydrosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010903-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T12:05:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Fixed Price for completion of the Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "And Hourly Rates"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Project Programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Programme"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T12:05:33Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010903-2026",
"description": "The Council have made the decision to extend the deadline for submissions to 19th February 2026 at 12:00 Noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk are required to undertake an Integrated SFRA and Water Cycle Study as an essential part of the pre-production/evidence gathering stages of the Local Plan and in preparation of the Sustainability Appraisal (SA).\nThe Council is in the process of producing a New Local Plan (NLP) and this will require an update to the existing evidence base for the recently adopted Local Plan (March 2025). For this plan, the Council produced a joint Level 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) with other Norfolk Authorities. A separate Level 2 assessment was also produced to inform the allocation of sites. A current Water Cycle Study exists, but this is now considered out of date and should form part of the wider SFRA review. A Surface Water Management Plan was produced in 2012, but this is now considered out of date and will be replaced by this SFRA review.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012417191",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/88A65SBZW6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003352-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T10:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060651",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BCKLWN378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 1 year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Total Fixed Price for completion of the Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "And Hourly Rate"
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology"
},
{
"name": "Project Programme",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Programme"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Flood Risk Assessment and Water Cycle Study",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:05:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk are required to undertake an Integrated SFRA and Water Cycle Study as an essential part of the pre-production/evidence gathering stages of the Local Plan and in preparation of the Sustainability Appraisal (SA).\nThe Council is in the process of producing a New Local Plan (NLP) and this will require an update to the existing evidence base for the recently adopted Local Plan (March 2025). For this plan, the Council produced a joint Level 1 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) with other Norfolk Authorities. A separate Level 2 assessment was also produced to inform the allocation of sites. A current Water Cycle Study exists, but this is now considered out of date and should form part of the wider SFRA review. A Surface Water Management Plan was produced in 2012, but this is now considered out of date and will be replaced by this SFRA review.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-King%27s-Lynn:-Environmental-services./88A65SBZW6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/88A65SBZW6",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/88A65SBZW6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1553616200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}