Communications Services for ILMpact programme
Communications Services. For details, please review documents.
Award criteria
Annex 2 and 3 to be filled — kindlyfillattachedAnnex2and3 (60%)
Annex 4 to be filled — kindlyfillattachedannex4 (40%)
Buyer: British Council →
Participate on tap.tcsapps.com ↗External submission platform
CommunicationsandEventCommunicationsandManagementforPakistanGOALproject.thetenderiscirculatedin2lots.kindlyrefertoattacheddocumentsfordetail.
PK, PK · PK, PK
Communications Services. For details, please review documents.
Award criteria
Annex 2 and 3 to be filled — kindlyfillattachedAnnex2and3 (60%)
Annex 4 to be filled — kindlyfillattachedannex4 (40%)
Event Communications and Management. For details, please review documents.
Award criteria
Annex 2 and 3 to be filled — kindlyfillattachedAnnex2and3 (60%)
Annex 4 to be filled — kindlyfillattachedannex4 (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising and marketing services | Not published |
| 2 | Advertising and marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Advertising and marketing services (79340000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,006 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,468 of 13,006 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,102 of 13,006 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 79 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: PK | 31 | Not published | 1.3 average (3 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,165 | 4 median · 6.6 average (25 of 1,165 with a bid count) | 1 average (25 of 1,165 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045651-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 12:49:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045651-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-01T23:59:59Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-09-19T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £280,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | tender | 045651-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045651-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T13:49:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SX37GOAL72025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communications Services for ILMpact programme",
"value": {
"amount": 173600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Communications Services. For details, please review documents. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Annex 2 and 3 to be filled",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedAnnex2and3"
},
{
"name": "Annex 4 to be filled ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedannex4"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Event Communications and Management for ILMpact Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 106400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Event Communications and Management. For details, please review documents. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Annex 2 and 3 to be filled",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedAnnex2and3"
},
{
"name": "Annex 4 to be filled ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedannex4"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PK",
"country": "PK",
"countryName": "Pakistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PK",
"country": "PK",
"countryName": "Pakistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Communications, Visibility, and Outreach Support",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T13:49:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Top raked supplier will be awarded in each Lot",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "CommunicationsandEventCommunicationsandManagementforPakistanGOALproject.thetenderiscirculatedin2lots.kindlyrefertoattacheddocumentsfordetail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Qasim",
"email": "Mohammad.Qasim@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045651-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T13:49:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SX37GOAL72025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communications Services for ILMpact programme",
"value": {
"amount": 173600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 217000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Communications Services. For details, please review documents. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Annex 2 and 3 to be filled",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedAnnex2and3"
},
{
"name": "Annex 4 to be filled ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedannex4"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Event Communications and Management for ILMpact Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 106400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 12 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Event Communications and Management. For details, please review documents. ",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Annex 2 and 3 to be filled",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedAnnex2and3"
},
{
"name": "Annex 4 to be filled ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "kindlyfillattachedannex4"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "review the documents for detail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PK",
"country": "PK",
"countryName": "Pakistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "PK",
"country": "PK",
"countryName": "Pakistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Communications, Visibility, and Outreach Support",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 350000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045651-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045651-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T13:49:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Top raked supplier will be awarded in each Lot",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "CommunicationsandEventCommunicationsandManagementforPakistanGOALproject.thetenderiscirculatedin2lots.kindlyrefertoattacheddocumentsfordetail.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammad Qasim",
"email": "Mohammad.Qasim@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}