Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Demolition of existing building (Mayfield House) and to design and build 22 units, that are made up of 1 bedroom apartments, at the Stourbridge Site. Walker Cotter is the Employee Agent for this procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord. The price has slightly increased since tender award, based on fixed prices on all risks and firming the provisional sums for the utilities. Although the price has increased, this has not had an effect on the outcome of the evaluation of the tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05992f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 11:53:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032376-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001759-2026 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056090-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:53:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stourbridge Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of existing building (Mayfield House) and to design and build 22 units, that are made up of 1 bedroom apartments, at the Stourbridge Site.\nWalker Cotter is the Employee Agent for this procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.\nThe price has slightly increased since tender award, based on fixed prices on all risks and firming the provisional sums for the utilities. Although the price has increased, this has not had an effect on the outcome of the evaluation of the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 and 2, Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abif@harpergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stourbridge Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 3707148,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3707148
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month defect period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:53:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction with the development",
"description": "To determine the overall level of tenant satisfaction with the product",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects",
"description": "To determine the standard of the properties based on the number of defects reported for the scheme per a property.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Predictability Construction Cost",
"description": "To determine the reliability of costs based on the contract sum against the final account for the scheme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Predictability Construction Time",
"description": "To determine the reliability of time agreed contract period for the construction phase of the new build project.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032376-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T12:53:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stourbridge Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of existing building (Mayfield House) and to design and build 22 units, that are made up of 1 bedroom apartments, at the Stourbridge Site.\nWalker Cotter is the Employee Agent for this procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.\nThe price has slightly increased since tender award, based on fixed prices on all risks and firming the provisional sums for the utilities. Although the price has increased, this has not had an effect on the outcome of the evaluation of the tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"name": "J. Harper & Sons (Leominster) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 and 2, Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVZ-2229-HMXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Abif@harpergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stourbridge Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 3707148,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3707148
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month defect period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T12:53:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction with the development",
"description": "To determine the overall level of tenant satisfaction with the product",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects",
"description": "To determine the standard of the properties based on the number of defects reported for the scheme per a property.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Predictability Construction Cost",
"description": "To determine the reliability of costs based on the contract sum against the final account for the scheme.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Predictability Construction Time",
"description": "To determine the reliability of time agreed contract period for the construction phase of the new build project.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001759-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-09T11:25:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stourbridge Main Contractor",
"value": {
"amount": 3417360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3417360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:25:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00782078",
"name": "J.HARPER & SONS(LEOMINSTER)LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stourbridge Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of existing building (Mayfield House) and to design and build 22 units, that are made up of 1 bedroom apartments, at the Stourbridge Site.\nWalker Cotter is the Employee Agent for this procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00782078",
"name": "J.HARPER & SONS(LEOMINSTER)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brierley Hill",
"postalCode": "DY5 3TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 & 2 Bevan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.harpergroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00782078",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@harpergroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056090-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T11:12:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05992f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3027776,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3027776
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Matrix to be completed"
},
{
"name": "Quality and Technical Merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality and Technical Questions to be answered"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and Safety Questions to be answered"
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Matrix to be completed"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stourbridge Main Contractor ",
"value": {
"amount": 3027776,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3027776
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056090-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056090-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T11:12:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of existing building (Mayfield House) and to design and build 22 units, that are made up of 1 bedroom apartments, at the Stourbridge Site. \nWalker Cotter is the Employee Agent for this procurement, and will be helping carry out part of the procurement on behalf of GreenSquareAccord.\nA Pipeline Notice has been published in advance of PME and Tender Notice : Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-020307 - Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-050e88\nA PME Notice has been published in advance of Tender Notice: Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-038081 - Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-050e88",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}