Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
To operate an e-bike, e-cargobike library service on-referral inclusive of a cycle training support and personalised package up to 30 August 2026, for participants living in the target areas for Bradford City’s Travel Well Active Travel Social Prescribing programme, with completion of reporting activities and contract completion by 30 September 2026. The Travel Well community led bike rides offer will be open to individuals residing in areas of Bradford below with priority given to those accessing health care services, mental or physical health support groups, wellbeing services, those experiencing social isolation, use of foodbanks. i) Bradford Moor and Barkerend; ii) Central Keighley; iii) Manningham and Girlington
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062928-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 14:00:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062928-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tender | 047080-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"name": "Capital of Cycling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T15:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Storage & Management of an E-bike Library Service",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"name": "Capital of Cycling"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC-102209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Storage & Management of an E-bike Library Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To operate an e-bike, e-cargobike library service on-referral inclusive of a cycle training support and personalised package up to 30 August 2026, for participants living in the target areas for Bradford City’s Travel Well Active Travel Social Prescribing programme, with completion of reporting activities and contract completion by 30 September 2026. The Travel Well community led bike rides offer will be open to individuals residing in areas of Bradford below with priority given to those accessing health care services, mental or physical health support groups, wellbeing services, those experiencing social isolation, use of foodbanks. i) Bradford Moor and Barkerend; ii) Central Keighley; iii) Manningham and Girlington",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki Morton",
"email": "nikki.morton@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"name": "Capital of Cycling",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 3SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital of Cycling, Rawson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Robison",
"email": "dave@capitalofcycling.org",
"telephone": "+44 774347176444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062928-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"name": "Capital of Cycling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-07T15:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Storage & Management of an E-bike Library Service",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062928-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062928-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"name": "Capital of Cycling"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC-102209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Storage & Management of an E-bike Library Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To operate an e-bike, e-cargobike library service on-referral inclusive of a cycle training support and personalised package up to 30 August 2026, for participants living in the target areas for Bradford City’s Travel Well Active Travel Social Prescribing programme, with completion of reporting activities and contract completion by 30 September 2026. The Travel Well community led bike rides offer will be open to individuals residing in areas of Bradford below with priority given to those accessing health care services, mental or physical health support groups, wellbeing services, those experiencing social isolation, use of foodbanks. i) Bradford Moor and Barkerend; ii) Central Keighley; iii) Manningham and Girlington",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki Morton",
"email": "nikki.morton@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"name": "Capital of Cycling",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 3SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital of Cycling, Rawson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRY-8557-GNPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Robison",
"email": "dave@capitalofcycling.org",
"telephone": "+44 774347176444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047080-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T19:10:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC-102209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award will be 70% Quality and 30% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Storage & Management of an E-bike Library Service",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047080-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047080-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T19:10:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To operate an e-bike, e-cargobike library service on-referral inclusive of a cycle training support and personalised package up to 30 August 2026, for participants living in the target areas for Bradford City’s Travel Well Active Travel Social Prescribing programme, with completion of reporting activities and contract completion by 30 September 2026. The Travel Well community led bike rides offer will be open to individuals residing in areas of Bradford below with priority given to those accessing health care services, mental or physical health support groups, wellbeing services, those experiencing social isolation, use of foodbanks. i) Bradford Moor and Barkerend; ii) Central Keighley; iii) Manningham and Girlington",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96881&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki Morton",
"email": "nikki.morton@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274434614"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}