Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on yorkshiredales.org.uk ↗External submission platform
Footpath enhancement works and the supply of all required materials to facilitate those works as described within the specification in Section 4. This is to include: • Installation of 65 linear meters of stone pitching • Appointment as Principal Designer and Principal Contractor Duty Holder in relation to Construction (Design & Management) Regulations 2015 • The provision of all materials to facilitate the works. • Transport of materials to and from site (it is anticipated that all materials will be needed to be transported via a helicopter lift, please note there is no vehicle access to the construction zone) • Cross drains suitable for a bridleway (if required) and landscaping. • Removal of all waste and arisings from site in accordance with relevant legislation.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landscaping work for green areas | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Landscaping work for green areas (45112710); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 932 | 5 median · 73.3 average (277 of 932 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (303 of 932 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 852 | 5 median · 9.7 average (3 of 852 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 852 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072364-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 12:11:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072364-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-24T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-17T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.yorkshiredales.org.uk Submissions via e-mail to procurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £57,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072364-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072364-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T12:11:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "An evaluation scoring table is included in the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stone Pitching, Cringley Bottom",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/park-authority/our-service-to-you/access-to-information/open-data/contracts-and-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:11:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Footpath enhancement works and the supply of all required materials to facilitate those works as described within the specification in Section 4. This is to include:\n•\tInstallation of 65 linear meters of stone pitching\n•\tAppointment as Principal Designer and Principal Contractor Duty Holder in relation to Construction (Design & Management) Regulations 2015 \n•\tThe provision of all materials to facilitate the works.\n•\tTransport of materials to and from site (it is anticipated that all materials will be needed to be transported via a helicopter lift, please note there is no vehicle access to the construction zone)\n•\tCross drains suitable for a bridleway (if required) and landscaping.\n•\tRemoval of all waste and arisings from site in accordance with relevant legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.yorkshiredales.org.uk\nSubmissions via e-mail to \nprocurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072364-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T12:11:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "An evaluation scoring table is included in the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stone Pitching, Cringley Bottom",
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.yorkshiredales.org.uk/park-authority/our-service-to-you/access-to-information/open-data/contracts-and-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072364-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072364-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T12:11:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Footpath enhancement works and the supply of all required materials to facilitate those works as described within the specification in Section 4. This is to include:\n•\tInstallation of 65 linear meters of stone pitching\n•\tAppointment as Principal Designer and Principal Contractor Duty Holder in relation to Construction (Design & Management) Regulations 2015 \n•\tThe provision of all materials to facilitate the works.\n•\tTransport of materials to and from site (it is anticipated that all materials will be needed to be transported via a helicopter lift, please note there is no vehicle access to the construction zone)\n•\tCross drains suitable for a bridleway (if required) and landscaping.\n•\tRemoval of all waste and arisings from site in accordance with relevant legislation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.yorkshiredales.org.uk\nSubmissions via e-mail to \nprocurement@yorkshiredales.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"name": "Yorkshire Dales National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bainbridge",
"postalCode": "DL8 5EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yoredale"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCD-8689-BWRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@yorkshiredales.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}