Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024479-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-05T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90255",
"name": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024479-2024-023897-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120476",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eff7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form is at the heart of the local community in North Hackney and strives to provide an inspirational learning journey for every student. The School believe that all young people have the potential to achieve in School and succeed in life. They ensure that Students flourish at School, regardless of their starting point or individual circumstance. The School have a culture rooted in high expectations for all, which cultivates a love of learning and ambition for success, together with a strong sense of belonging and civic duty.\nStoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for one further period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2024. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90255",
"name": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clissold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stokenewingtonschool.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120476",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"legalName": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024479-2024-023897-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2579285.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024479-2024-023897-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=880430674\n GO Reference: GO-202485-PRO-27259747",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2024 · 024479-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024479-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-05T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90255",
"name": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024479-2024-023897-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120476",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eff7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form is at the heart of the local community in North Hackney and strives to provide an inspirational learning journey for every student. The School believe that all young people have the potential to achieve in School and succeed in life. They ensure that Students flourish at School, regardless of their starting point or individual circumstance. The School have a culture rooted in high expectations for all, which cultivates a love of learning and ambition for success, together with a strong sense of belonging and civic duty.\nStoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for one further period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2024. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90255",
"name": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clissold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stokenewingtonschool.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120476",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"legalName": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024479-2024-023897-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2579285.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024479-2024-023897-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=880430674\n GO Reference: GO-202485-PRO-27259747",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Aug 2023 · 023897-2023 · tender
{
"id": "023897-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-15T14:05:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-90255",
"name": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eff7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2579285.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form is at the heart of the local community in North Hackney and strives to provide an inspirational learning journey for every student. The School believe that all young people have the potential to achieve in School and succeed in life. They ensure that Students flourish at School, regardless of their starting point or individual circumstance. The School have a culture rooted in high expectations for all, which cultivates a love of learning and ambition for success, together with a strong sense of belonging and civic duty.\nStoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for one further period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2024. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form - Catering Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 2579285.95,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the School, which currently includes breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90255",
"name": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 9EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clissold Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stokenewingtonschool.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stoke Newington School and Sixth Form"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-catering-services./PM955A685Y",
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-catering-services./PM955A685Y\" target=\"_blank\">https://invictus-inport.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-School-catering-services./PM955A685Y</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://invictus-inport.com/respond/PM955A685Y\" target=\"_blank\">https://invictus-inport.com/respond/PM955A685Y</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023815-PRO-23653115",
"initiationType": "tender"
}