1
Statusactive
Buyer: DERBY HOMES LIMITED →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dfd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075684-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 11:18:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 075684-2026 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075614-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075684-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T12:18:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfd9",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH26033",
"title": "Stock Condition Survey",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T12:18:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Error in notice published. Contract should be linked to Framework under PCR15, initial notice was published under PA2023 without linking to Framework notice. New notice to replace previous one.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075684-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T12:18:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfd9",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH26033",
"title": "Stock Condition Survey",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075684-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075684-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T12:18:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Error in notice published. Contract should be linked to Framework under PCR15, initial notice was published under PA2023 without linking to Framework notice. New notice to replace previous one.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T11:13:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dfd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:13:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH26033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Stock Condition Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake a stock condition survey of Derby Homes' housing stock to check if compliant with decent homes standards, HHSRS, accuracy of stock data and mould/damp related issues. \nNo warranty.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309402",
"name": "RIDGE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards Blenheim Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marketing@ridge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNX-8949-BBHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}