Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance Service Contract for Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analyser comprising of: QVA425 Triple Quad Detector AO825U590M 1525 Micro AO8XYC328Y 2777 Sample Mgr MS7SN01631 S/W Benefits MLYNX Located in Metabolic Lab at SCH
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ea8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012735-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 10:36:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012735-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174260",
"name": "Waters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH/W215247/MAINT/PATH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Maintenance of Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analysers 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Service Contract for Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analyser comprising of:\nQVA425 Triple Quad Detector\nAO825U590M 1525 Micro\nAO8XYC328Y 2777 Sample Mgr\nMS7SN01631 S/W Benefits MLYNX\nLocated in Metabolic Lab at SCH",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174260",
"name": "Waters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamford Avenue Altrincham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nasir_khan@waters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Maintenance of Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analysers 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 16484.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16484.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:36:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:36:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ea8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174260",
"name": "Waters Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH/W215247/MAINT/PATH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Maintenance of Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analysers 2025-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Service Contract for Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analyser comprising of:\nQVA425 Triple Quad Detector\nAO825U590M 1525 Micro\nAO8XYC328Y 2777 Sample Mgr\nMS7SN01631 S/W Benefits MLYNX\nLocated in Metabolic Lab at SCH",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174260",
"name": "Waters Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimslow",
"postalCode": "SK9 4AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stamford Avenue Altrincham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nasir_khan@waters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Maintenance of Tandem Mass Spectrometer Analysers 2025-26",
"value": {
"amount": 16484.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16484.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:36:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}