Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance of Pentra C400 – Serial number 412C4-1814 following warranty period
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067b8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 10:04:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030756-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:04:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179339",
"name": "Horiba UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH/W219846/MAINT/PATH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Maintenance of Pentra Spectrophotometer Analyser 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Pentra C400 – Serial number 412C4-1814 following warranty period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179339",
"name": "Horiba UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kyoto Close Moulton Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries.uk@horiba.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Maintenance of Pentra Spectrophotometer Analyser 2026-29",
"value": {
"amount": 31341.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31341.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:04:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T11:04:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179339",
"name": "Horiba UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH/W219846/MAINT/PATH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Maintenance of Pentra Spectrophotometer Analyser 2026-29",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of Pentra C400 – Serial number 412C4-1814 following warranty period",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179339",
"name": "Horiba UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kyoto Close Moulton Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries.uk@horiba.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Maintenance of Pentra Spectrophotometer Analyser 2026-29",
"value": {
"amount": 31341.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31341.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:04:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}