Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial Questionnaire (45%)
Technical Questionnaire (45%)
Social Value (10%)
Participate on atamis-1928.lightning.force.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of External Debt Collection Agency Services
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Commercial Questionnaire (45%)
Technical Questionnaire (45%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collection agency services, Law-courts-related administrative services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Law-courts-related administrative services (75231100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 858 | 3 median · 61.3 average (220 of 858 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (266 of 858 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 58 | 11 median · 11 average (1 of 58 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 58 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fda8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074010-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 13:55:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074010-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-15T13:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-24T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-02-26T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £140,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074010-2025 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | planning | 013225-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074010-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T13:55:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fda8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C350311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 2 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STH - Debt Collection Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Supplier_Documents_Folder__c/a0uSr000006hCFNIA2/view",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074010-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074010-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:55:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of External Debt Collection Agency Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Uduakobong Udokang",
"email": "uduakobong.udokang@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074010-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T13:55:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fda8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C350311",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 2 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STH - Debt Collection Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Supplier_Documents_Folder__c/a0uSr000006hCFNIA2/view",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074010-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074010-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:55:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of External Debt Collection Agency Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Uduakobong Udokang",
"email": "uduakobong.udokang@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013225-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-04T16:47:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fda8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C352096",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
},
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STH - Debt Collection Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of External Debt Collection Agency Services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebekah Bradshaw",
"email": "rebekah.bradshaw@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07974 107797"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "013225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-04T16:47:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are in the process of preparing a tender for debt collection services and are seeking valuable feedback from potential suppliers to help refine our requirements and ensure we align with market capabilities and best practices. As part of this process, we would appreciate your insights on the draft specification and other relevant aspects outlined in the preliminary documents which can be found on the Atamis e-tendering portal, reference: C352096. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}